Scoreboard
All Sports

Choose Sports

  • All Sports
  • Basketball (M)
  • Basketball (W)
  • Cross Country (M)
  • Cross Country (W)
  • Field Hockey (W)
  • Football
  • Ice Hockey (M)
  • Ice Hockey (W)
  • Rugby (W)
  • Soccer (M)
  • Soccer (W)
  • Swimming (M)
  • Swimming (W)
  • Track & Field (M)
  • Track & Field (W)
  • Volleyball (M)
  • Volleyball (W)
  • Wrestling (M)
  • Wrestling (W)
Mar 19, 2017 Men's Ice Hockey
3 Saskatchewan
5 at UNB
Mar 19, 2017 Women's Volleyball
3 Trinity Western
2 at Montreal
Mar 19, 2017 Men's Volleyball
1 Laval
3 at Manitoba
Mar 19, 2017 Women's Ice Hockey
0 Concordia
2 at UBC
Mar 19, 2017 Women's Volleyball
3 UBC
1 at Alberta
Mar 19, 2017 Men's Volleyball
3 McMaster
0 at UBC
Mar 19, 2017 Women's Ice Hockey
2 Alberta
1 at McGill
Mar 19, 2017 Men's Volleyball
1 Alberta
3 at Trinity Western
Standings
Basketball (M)

Choose Sports

  • Basketball (M)
  • Basketball (W)
  • Field Hockey (W)
  • Football
  • Hockey (M)
  • Hockey (W)
  • Rugby (W)
  • Soccer (M)
  • Soccer (W)
  • Volleyball (M)
  • Volleyball (W)
Member Schools G W-L Strk
UBC X 20 19-1 Won 11
Calgary X 20 16-4 Won 4
Alberta X 20 14-6 Lost 1
Saskatchewan X 20 14-6 Won 3
Lethbridge X 20 13-7 Won 1
Manitoba X 20 12-8 Won 2
Winnipeg X 20 12-8 Lost 2
UFV X 20 11-9 Won 4
Brandon X 20 9-11 Won 2
Regina X 20 9-11 Won 2
Victoria X 20 9-11 Won 2
Mount Royal 20 8-12 Lost 3
Thompson Rivers X 20 8-12 Lost 4
MacEwan 20 7-13 Lost 2
UNBC 20 4-16 Lost 12
Trinity Western 20 3-17 Lost 2
UBC Okanagan 20 2-18 Lost 8

NOTES: Top 12 teams qualify for the playoffs. The top 12 teams are then ranked 1 to 12 based on each team’s RPI standing in order to account for the various strength of schedules faced by each team. RPI will be displayed beginning in mid-December and is updated every Monday following regular season competition. 

X - Clinched playoff spot

 

PLAYOFF FORMAT

WEEK 1: Feb. 16-19 (best-of-three play-in series):

Teams seeded 1-4 by RPI receive the first week bye

Series 1 - 9 @ 8

Series 2 - 12 @ 5

Series 3 - 11 @ 6  

Series 4 - 10 @ 7

WEEK 2: Feb. 23-26 (best-of-three quarter-finals):

Winner of Series 1 @ 1

Winner of Series 2 @ 4

Winner of Series 3 @ 3

Winner of Series 4 @ 3

WEEK 3: March 3-4 (Final Four hosted by the highest remaining RPI seed using single elimination games).

U SPORTS Final 8 - March 9-12 (Halifax)

Upcoming Events
All Sports

Choose Sports

  • All Sports
  • Basketball (M)
  • Basketball (W)
  • Cross Country (M)
  • Cross Country (W)
  • Field Hockey (W)
  • Football
  • Ice Hockey (M)
  • Ice Hockey (W)
  • Rugby (W)
  • Soccer (M)
  • Soccer (W)
  • Swimming (M)
  • Swimming (W)
  • Track & Field (M)
  • Track & Field (W)
  • Volleyball (M)
  • Volleyball (W)
  • Wrestling (M)
  • Wrestling (W)
Aug 11, 2017 Men's Soccer
TBA
MacEwan at Mount Royal
Aug 11, 2017 Women's Soccer
3:00 PM PDT
UBC at Seattle
Aug 11, 2017 Women's Soccer
7:00 PM PDT
Trinity Western at Oregon State
Aug 12, 2017 Men's Soccer
TBA
MacEwan at Mount Royal
Aug 13, 2017 Men's Soccer
TBA
MacEwan at Mount Royal
Aug 13, 2017 Men's Soccer
1:00 PM PDT
Trinity Western at Seattle
Aug 14, 2017 Men's Soccer
4:00 PM PDT
Trinity Western at Northwest
Aug 17, 2017 Men's Soccer
7:00 PM PDT
Trinity Western at Oregon State
Aug 18, 2017 Women's Soccer
3:00 PM PDT
UBC at Seattle Pacific
Aug 19, 2017 Men's Soccer
1:00 PM PDT
Trinity Western at Seattle Pacific
Stats Leaders
Basketball (M)

Choose Sports

  • Basketball (M)
  • Basketball (W)
  • Field Hockey (W)
  • Football
  • Ice Hockey (M)
  • Ice Hockey (W)
  • Soccer (M)
  • Soccer (W)
  • Volleyball (M)
  • Volleyball (W)

Shooting

Ball Control

Athletes Of The Week

CONNECT WITH CANADA WEST

Twitter
Instagram
Youtube
Rss
Scores