Scoreboard
All Sports

Choose Sports

  • All Sports
  • Basketball (M)
  • Basketball (W)
  • Cross Country (M)
  • Cross Country (W)
  • Field Hockey (W)
  • Football
  • Ice Hockey (M)
  • Ice Hockey (W)
  • Rugby (W)
  • Soccer (M)
  • Soccer (W)
  • Swimming (M)
  • Swimming (W)
  • Track & Field (M)
  • Track & Field (W)
  • Volleyball (M)
  • Volleyball (W)
  • Wrestling (M)
  • Wrestling (W)
Mar 19, 2017 Men's Ice Hockey
3 Saskatchewan
5 at UNB
Mar 19, 2017 Women's Volleyball
3 Trinity Western
2 at Montreal
Mar 19, 2017 Men's Volleyball
1 Laval
3 at Manitoba
Mar 19, 2017 Women's Ice Hockey
0 Concordia
2 at UBC
Mar 19, 2017 Women's Volleyball
3 UBC
1 at Alberta
Mar 19, 2017 Men's Volleyball
3 McMaster
0 at UBC
Mar 19, 2017 Women's Ice Hockey
2 Alberta
1 at McGill
Mar 19, 2017 Men's Volleyball
1 Alberta
3 at Trinity Western
Standings
Basketball (M)

Choose Sports

  • Basketball (M)
  • Basketball (W)
  • Field Hockey (W)
  • Football
  • Hockey (M)
  • Hockey (W)
  • Rugby (W)
  • Soccer (M)
  • Soccer (W)
  • Volleyball (M)
  • Volleyball (W)
Member Schools G W-L Strk
UBC X 20 19-1 Won 11
Calgary X 20 16-4 Won 4
Saskatchewan X 20 14-6 Won 3
Alberta X 20 14-6 Lost 1
Lethbridge X 20 13-7 Won 1
Manitoba X 20 12-8 Won 2
Winnipeg X 20 12-8 Lost 2
UFV X 20 11-9 Won 4
Brandon X 20 9-11 Won 2
Victoria X 20 9-11 Won 2
Regina X 20 9-11 Won 2
Thompson Rivers X 20 8-12 Lost 4
Mount Royal 20 8-12 Lost 3
MacEwan 20 7-13 Lost 2
UNBC 20 4-16 Lost 12
Trinity Western 20 3-17 Lost 2
UBC Okanagan 20 2-18 Lost 8

NOTES: Top 12 teams qualify for the playoffs. The top 12 teams are then ranked 1 to 12 based on each team’s RPI standing in order to account for the various strength of schedules faced by each team. RPI will be displayed beginning in mid-December and is updated every Monday following regular season competition. 

X - Clinched playoff spot

 

PLAYOFF FORMAT

WEEK 1: Feb. 16-19 (best-of-three play-in series):

Teams seeded 1-4 by RPI receive the first week bye

Series 1 - 9 @ 8

Series 2 - 12 @ 5

Series 3 - 11 @ 6  

Series 4 - 10 @ 7

WEEK 2: Feb. 23-26 (best-of-three quarter-finals):

Winner of Series 1 @ 1

Winner of Series 2 @ 4

Winner of Series 3 @ 3

Winner of Series 4 @ 3

WEEK 3: March 3-4 (Final Four hosted by the highest remaining RPI seed using single elimination games).

U SPORTS Final 8 - March 9-12 (Halifax)

Upcoming Events
All Sports

Choose Sports

  • All Sports
  • Basketball (M)
  • Basketball (W)
  • Cross Country (M)
  • Cross Country (W)
  • Field Hockey (W)
  • Football
  • Ice Hockey (M)
  • Ice Hockey (W)
  • Rugby (W)
  • Soccer (M)
  • Soccer (W)
  • Swimming (M)
  • Swimming (W)
  • Track & Field (M)
  • Track & Field (W)
  • Volleyball (M)
  • Volleyball (W)
  • Wrestling (M)
  • Wrestling (W)
No events to show
Stats Leaders
Basketball (M)

Choose Sports

  • Basketball (M)
  • Basketball (W)
  • Field Hockey (W)
  • Football
  • Ice Hockey (M)
  • Ice Hockey (W)
  • Soccer (M)
  • Soccer (W)
  • Volleyball (M)
  • Volleyball (W)

Shooting

Ball Control

Athletes Of The Week

CONNECT WITH CANADA WEST

Twitter
Instagram
Youtube
Rss
Scores