2016-17 CW Men's Basketball Schedule

Date Away Home Status Links
 
August
Thu. 11 Charlotte # 89 UBC 71 Final
Fri. 12 Charlotte # 95 Trinity Western 58 Final
Mon. 15 Charlotte # 92 Victoria 73 Final
 
September
Sat. 24 AUS # 66 UNBC 100 Final
Thu. 29 Medicine Hat College Rattlers # 65 Saskatchewan 66 Final - OT
Fri. 30 Winnipeg # 76 Lakehead 70 Final
  McGill # 69 Victoria 44 Final
  Regina # 69 Victoria 44 Final
  Vancouver Island # 53 UBC Okanagan 82 Final
  @ Immaculata Regional
 
October
Sat. 1 McGill # 82 Regina 61 Final
  @ yes
  Seattle Mountaineers # 93 Trinity Western 88 Final - OT
  UNBC # 73 MacEwan 96 Final
  Winnipeg # 74 Lakehead 69 Final
  McMaster # 76 Victoria 65 Final
Sun. 2 UNBC # 61 Alberta 92 Final
Thu. 6 Regina # 73 Mount Royal 85 Final
Fri. 7 Winnipeg # 65 Lakehead 59 Final
  at University of Manitoba Inv.
  Windsor # 95 Mount Royal 83 Final
Sat. 8 Calgary # 88 Mount Royal 79 Final
  Laurier # 86 Winnipeg 90 Final
  at University of Manitoba Inv.
  Blue Angels # 62 Trinity Western 72 Final
Fri. 14 Alberta # 63 Ottawa 73 Final
  @ Kingston, ON
  Saskatchewan # 68 UBC Okanagan 56 Final
  Heat Classic, Kelowna, B.C.
  Regina #   Brandon   7:30 PM CDT
  MacEwan # 80 Thompson Rivers 74 Final
  @ Kelowna, BC
  Vancouver Island # 53 Trinity Western 102 Final
  Lethbridge # 81 UBC 94 Final
Sat. 15 Thompson Rivers # 71 Saskatchewan 79 Final - OT
  Kelowna, B.C. @ Heat Classic
  Manitoba # 82 Waterloo 85 Final
  @ Naismith Classic
  Alberta # 73 Queen's 65 Final
  @ Kingston, ON
  MacEwan # 76 UBC Okanagan 62 Final
  Vancouver Island # 66 Trinity Western 90 Final
Sun. 16 Memorial # 62 Alberta 90 Final
  @ Kingston, ARC Main Gym
  Saskatchewan # 89 MacEwan 71 Final
  Kelowna, B.C. @ Heat Classic
  Lethbridge # 73 UBC 101 Final
Thu. 20 Red Deer College # 70 Saskatchewan 91 Final
  Graham Shootout
  Bishop's # 89 Mount Royal 69 Final
  at Crescent Heights H.S., Calgary
  Nipissing # 78 MacEwan 71 Final
Fri. 21 Western # 70 UBC 94 Final
  Golden Bear Invitational @ Edmonton, Alta.
  Dakota College at Bottineau # 77 Winnipeg 91 Final
  Lea Marc Printing Tournament
  UBC Okanagan # 59 McGill 79 Final
  (EXHIBITION AT McGILL)
  Bishop's # 69 Lethbridge 71 Final
  Algoma # 52 Saskatchewan 83 Final
  Graham Shootout
  Nipissing # 67 Alberta 84 Final
Sat. 22 UBC Okanagan # 82 McMaster 84 Final
  (EXHIBITION AT McGILL) @ Love Competition Hall
  Calgary # 74 Saskatchewan 69 Final
  Graham Shootout
  UBC # 83 Nipissing 59 Final
  Golden Bear Invitational @ Edmonton, Alta.
  Brandon # 57 Winnipeg 71 Final
  Lea Marc Printing Tournament
  Bishop's # 71 Lethbridge 77 Final
  Western # 73 Alberta 103 Final
  Trinity Western # 78 Thompson Rivers 92 Final
Sun. 23 UBC Okanagan # 66 Laurentian 79 Final
  (EXHIBITION AT McGILL) @ Love Competition Hall
  Western # 70 MacEwan 71 Final
Fri. 28 Idaho # 75 Trinity Western 53 Final
  @ La Grande, Oregon
  Winnipeg # 70 Minnesota St. University (Moorhead) 97 Final
  Laurier # 63 UBC 96 Final
  Mount Royal # 72 Victoria 80 Final
Sat. 29 Alberta #   Regina   3:00 PM MST
  @ Lethbridge
  Trinity Western # 73 Eastern Oregon 89 Final
  Winnipeg # 53 Valley City State University 65 Final
  Mount Royal # 75 Victoria 77 Final
  Lakehead # 75 UBC 107 Final
  UNBC #   Laurier   8:00 PM PDT
 
November
Fri. 4 UNBC * 59 Winnipeg 74 Final
  MacEwan * 62 Lethbridge 79 Final
  Manitoba * 85 Calgary 81 Final
  Brandon * 64 Alberta 76 Final
  Victoria * 95 Regina 77 Final
  UBC * 96 Thompson Rivers 60 Final
  Trinity Western * 71 UBC Okanagan 87 Final
  Saskatchewan * 50 UFV 59 Final
Sat. 5 UNBC * 75 Winnipeg 84 Final
  Manitoba * 77 Calgary 102 Final
  MacEwan * 88 Lethbridge 90 Final
  Brandon * 67 Alberta 83 Final
  Victoria * 57 Regina 77 Final
  Trinity Western * 79 UBC Okanagan 74 Final
  UBC * 78 Thompson Rivers 67 Final
  Saskatchewan * 78 UFV 62 Final
Thu. 10 Lethbridge * 72 Mount Royal 93 Final
Fri. 11 UBC Okanagan * 69 Brandon 82 Final
  Thompson Rivers * 68 Manitoba 90 Final
  Winnipeg * 68 Saskatchewan 76 Final
  Regina * 84 MacEwan 88 Final
  Northwest Christian (Ore.) # 92 UBC 80 Final - OT
  Trinity Western * 90 UFV 82 Final - OT
  Calgary * 101 Victoria 75 Final
  Alberta * 78 UNBC 69 Final
Sat. 12 Thompson Rivers * 77 Manitoba 72 Final
  UBC Okanagan * 54 Brandon 67 Final
  Northwest Christian (Ore.) # 66 UBC 80 Final
  Winnipeg * 96 Saskatchewan 92 Final - OT
  Mount Royal * 60 Lethbridge 83 Final
  Regina * 88 MacEwan 85 Final
  UFV * 93 Trinity Western 79 Final
  Calgary * 97 Victoria 72 Final
  Alberta * 110 UNBC 56 Final
Fri. 18 Brandon * 60 Saskatchewan 95 Final
  Lethbridge * 58 Winnipeg 73 Final
  Thompson Rivers * 79 Alberta 82 Final
  Victoria * 89 MacEwan 79 Final - OT
  Trinity Western * 71 UNBC 80 Final
  Mount Royal * 93 UBC Okanagan 74 Final
  Manitoba * 89 UBC 96 Final
Sat. 19 Lethbridge * 78 Winnipeg 75 Final
  Brandon * 50 Saskatchewan 79 Final
  Victoria * 63 MacEwan 67 Final
  Thompson Rivers * 52 Alberta 83 Final
  Trinity Western * 70 UNBC 85 Final
  Mount Royal * 97 UBC Okanagan 68 Final
  Manitoba * 72 UBC 75 Final
Thu. 24 Brandon * 83 Winnipeg 93 Final
  MacEwan * 66 Mount Royal 90 Final
  Calgary * 95 Lethbridge 71 Final
Fri. 25 Alberta * 88 Manitoba 85 Final
  Winnipeg * 87 Brandon 81 Final
  MacEwan * 93 Mount Royal 75 Final
  Regina * 107 Trinity Western 74 Final
  UBC Okanagan * 75 Thompson Rivers 78 Final
  UNBC * 66 UFV 63 Final
  UBC * 82 Victoria 69 Final
Sat. 26 Alberta * 72 Manitoba 64 Final
  Lethbridge * 59 Calgary 91 Final
  UNBC * 76 UFV 70 Final
  UBC Okanagan * 53 Thompson Rivers 68 Final
  Regina * 100 Trinity Western 94 Final
Sun. 27 Victoria * 89 UBC 93 Final - OT
 
December
Thu. 1 Winnipeg * 60 Manitoba 91 Final
  Calgary * 87 Mount Royal 83 Final
  MacEwan * 68 Alberta 90 Final
Fri. 2 UFV * 84 Brandon 101 Final
  Saskatchewan * 77 Regina 53 Final
  Lethbridge * 89 Trinity Western 81 Final
  David E. Enarson Gym
  UBC Okanagan * 64 UBC 100 Final
  Thompson Rivers * 87 UNBC 81 Final
Sat. 3 Alberta * 100 MacEwan 78 Final
  UFV * 76 Brandon 65 Final
  Manitoba * 79 Winnipeg 78 Final
  Saskatchewan * 74 Regina 83 Final
  Mount Royal * 92 Calgary 109 Final
  Lethbridge * 100 Trinity Western 84 Final
  David E. Enarson Gym
  UBC Okanagan * 49 UBC 96 Final
  Thompson Rivers * 92 UNBC 80 Final
Sat. 17 Trinity Western # 44 Alaska Anchorage 82 Final
Sun. 18 Trinity Western # 54 Alaska Anchorage 84 Final
Mon. 19 Trinity Western # 59 Alaska Fairbanks 81 Final
Wed. 28 Algoma # 65 Winnipeg 79 Final
  Wesmen Classic
Thu. 29 Mount Royal # 67 Dalhousie 85 Final
  Shoveller Memorial Tournament @ Halifax, NS
  Manitoba # 60 Winnipeg 55 Final
  Wesmen Classic
  UNBC # 86 UQAM 80 Final
  Classique Olga Hrycak
Fri. 30 Queen's # 72 Mount Royal 68 Final
  Shoveller Memorial Basketball Tournament @ Dalplex
  Camosun # 77 UBC Okanagan 81 Final
  Victoria # 63 Winnipeg 64 Final
  Wesmen Classic
  MacEwan # 76 Vanguard University 68 Final
  Bill Reynolds Classic
  Saskatchewan # 67 Hope International (Calif.) 60 Final
  Bill Reynolds Classic
Sat. 31 Acadia # 89 Mount Royal 75 Final
  Shoveller Memorial Basketball Tournament @ Dalplex
  Memorial # 79 UNBC 70 Final
  @ UQAM
  Saskatchewan # 72 Vanguard University 89 Final
  Bill Reynolds Classic
  MacEwan # 56 Hope International (Calif.) 82 Final
  Bill Reynolds Classic
 
January
Thu. 5 Calgary * 69 Alberta 60 Final
Fri. 6 UBC * 78 Saskatchewan 95 Final
  Trinity Western * 65 Winnipeg 111