2017-18 CW Women's Basketball Schedule

Date Away Home Status Links
 
September
Mon. 18 Trinity Western #   Osaka University of Technology   3:00 AM PDT
  Japan/China Goodwill Tour
Thu. 21 Trinity Western #   Beijing University   12:00 AM PDT
  Japan/China Goodwill Tour
  Trinity Western #   Tianjin University of Finance and Economics   11:00 PM PDT
  Japan/China Goodwill Tour
Fri. 22 Trinity Western #   Tianjin University of Finance and Economics   11:00 PM PDT
  Japan/China Goodwill Tour
 
October
Thu. 5 Brandon #   UBC   6:00 PM PDT
Fri. 6 Lakehead #   Winnipeg   12:00 PM CDT
  BOB FM Shootout
  UBC Okanagan #   Trinity Western   7:00 PM PDT
Sat. 7 UNBC #   Winnipeg   1:00 PM CDT
  BOB FM Shootout
  UBC Okanagan #   Trinity Western   2:00 PM PDT
Sun. 8 Manitoba #   Winnipeg   12:00 PM CDT
  BOB FM Shootout
Fri. 13 Saskatchewan #   Regina   TBA
  UofR Invitational
Fri. 20 Saskatchewan #   Ryerson   TBA
  Ryerson Tournament
  UBC #   Alberta   TBA
  @ Canada West Tournament - Calgary
  Trinity Western #   Multnomah   8:00 PM PDT
Sat. 21 Thompson Rivers #   UBC   TBA
  @ Canada West Tournament - Calgary
  Trinity Western #   Warner Pacific   6:00 PM PDT
Fri. 27 Brandon *   Lethbridge   6:00 PM MDT
  Winnipeg *   Mount Royal   6:00 PM MDT
  Trinity Western *   Alberta   6:00 PM MDT
  Manitoba *   Saskatchewan   6:15 PM CST
  UBC Okanagan *   Victoria   6:00 PM PDT
  MacEwan *   Thompson Rivers   6:00 PM PDT
  Calgary *   UNBC   6:00 PM PDT
  UFV *   UBC   6:00 PM PDT
Sat. 28 Winnipeg *   Mount Royal   4:00 PM MDT
  Brandon *   Lethbridge   5:00 PM MDT
  Trinity Western *   Alberta   5:00 PM MDT
  Calgary *   UNBC   5:00 PM PDT
  UFV *   UBC   5:00 PM PDT
  MacEwan *   Thompson Rivers   5:00 PM PDT
  UBC Okanagan *   Victoria   5:00 PM PDT
  Manitoba *   Saskatchewan   6:15 PM CST
 
November
Fri. 3 Victoria *   Brandon   6:00 PM CDT
  Regina *   Manitoba   6:00 PM CDT
  Alberta *   Winnipeg   6:00 PM CDT
  Lethbridge *   MacEwan   6:00 PM MDT
  UBC *   Calgary   6:00 PM MDT
  Mount Royal *   UFV   6:00 PM PDT
  UNBC *   Trinity Western   6:00 PM PDT
Sat. 4 Lethbridge *   MacEwan   1:00 PM MDT
  Thompson Rivers *   UBC Okanagan   12:00 PM PDT
  Alberta *   Winnipeg   5:00 PM CDT
  Victoria *   Brandon   5:00 PM CDT
  Regina *   Manitoba   5:00 PM CDT
  UBC *   Calgary   5:00 PM MDT
  Mount Royal *   UFV   5:00 PM PDT
  UNBC *   Trinity Western   5:00 PM PDT
Sun. 5 Thompson Rivers *   UBC Okanagan   1:00 PM PST
Thu. 9 Mount Royal *   Lethbridge   6:00 PM MST
Fri. 10 UFV *   Regina   6:00 PM CST
  MacEwan *   Manitoba   6:00 PM CST
  Thompson Rivers *   Saskatchewan   6:15 PM CST
  Alberta *   UBC Okanagan   6:00 PM PST
  UBC *   UNBC   6:00 PM PST
  Victoria *   Trinity Western   6:00 PM PST
Sat. 11 MacEwan *   Manitoba   5:00 PM CST
  UFV *   Regina   6:00 PM CST
  Winnipeg *   Calgary   5:00 PM MST
  Thompson Rivers *   Saskatchewan   6:15 PM CST
  Lethbridge *   Mount Royal   6:00 PM MST
  UBC *   UNBC   5:00 PM PST
  Alberta *   UBC Okanagan   5:00 PM PST
  Victoria *   Trinity Western   5:00 PM PST
Sun. 12 Winnipeg *   Calgary   2:00 PM MST
Fri. 17 Calgary *   Brandon   6:00 PM CST
  Manitoba *   Mount Royal   6:00 PM MST
  Trinity Western *   UBC   6:00 PM PST
  Winnipeg *   UFV   6:00 PM PST
  Saskatchewan *   Victoria   6:00 PM PST
  Lethbridge *   Thompson Rivers   6:00 PM PST
  Regina *   UNBC   6:00 PM PST
Sat. 18 Calgary *   Brandon   5:00 PM CST
  Manitoba *   Mount Royal   4:00 PM MST
  Saskatchewan *   Victoria   5:00 PM PST
  Trinity Western *   UBC   5:00 PM PST
  Lethbridge *   Thompson Rivers   5:00 PM PST
  Regina *   UNBC   5:00 PM PST
  Winnipeg *   UFV   5:00 PM PST
Fri. 24 Lethbridge *   Regina   6:00 PM CST
  UBC *   Winnipeg   6:00 PM CST
  Brandon *   Manitoba   6:00 PM CST
  Saskatchewan *   Alberta   6:00 PM MST
  Thompson Rivers *   Mount Royal   6:00 PM MST
  UNBC *   MacEwan   6:00 PM MST
  UBC Okanagan *   UFV   6:00 PM PST
Sat. 25 UBC *   Winnipeg   5:00 PM CST
  Brandon *   Manitoba   5:00 PM CST
  Thompson Rivers *   Mount Royal   4:00 PM MST
  Lethbridge *   Regina   6:00 PM CST
  UNBC *   MacEwan   5:00 PM MST
  Saskatchewan *   Alberta   5:00 PM MST
  UBC Okanagan *   UFV   5:00 PM PST
 
December
Fri. 1 MacEwan *   Winnipeg   6:00 PM CST
  Calgary *   Saskatchewan   6:15 PM CST
  UFV *   Lethbridge   6:00 PM MST
  Victoria *   Alberta   6:00 PM MST
  Regina *   UBC   6:00 PM PST
  UNBC *   Thompson Rivers   6:00 PM PST
  Brandon *   Trinity Western   6:00 PM PST
  (David E. Enarson Gym)
  Manitoba *   UBC Okanagan   6:00 PM PST
Sat. 2 MacEwan *   Winnipeg   5:00 PM CST
  UFV *   Lethbridge   5:00 PM MST
  Calgary *   Saskatchewan   6:15 PM CST
  Victoria *   Alberta   6:00 PM MST
  UNBC *   Thompson Rivers   5:00 PM PST
  Brandon *   Trinity Western   5:00 PM PST
  (David E. Enarson Gym)
  Regina *   UBC   5:00 PM PST
  Manitoba *   UBC Okanagan   5:00 PM PST
 
January
Thu. 4 Alberta *   Calgary   6:00 PM MST
  UFV *   Trinity Western   6:00 PM PST
Fri. 5 Mount Royal *   Regina   6:00 PM CST
  Winnipeg *   Brandon   6:00 PM CST
  Lethbridge *   Manitoba   6:00 PM CST
  Saskatchewan *   MacEwan   6:00 PM MST
  Thompson Rivers *   Victoria   6:00 PM PST
  Trinity Western *   UFV   6:00 PM PST
  UBC Okanagan *   UNBC   6:00 PM PST
Sat. 6 Brandon *   Winnipeg   5:00 PM CST
  Lethbridge *   Manitoba   5:00 PM CST
  Mount Royal *   Regina   6:00 PM CST
  Calgary *   Alberta   5:00 PM MST
  Saskatchewan *   MacEwan   5:00 PM MST
  Thompson Rivers *   Victoria   5:00 PM PST
  UBC Okanagan *   UNBC   5:00 PM PST
Fri. 12 UNBC *   Brandon   6:00 PM CST
  Mount Royal *   MacEwan   6:00 PM MST
  UBC *   Lethbridge   6:00 PM MST
  Regina *   Alberta   6:00 PM MST
  Saskatchewan *   UBC Okanagan   6:00 PM PST
  Calgary *   Trinity Western   6:00 PM PST
  UFV *   Thompson Rivers   6:00 PM PST
Sat. 13 Victoria *   Manitoba   12:00 PM CST
  UNBC *   Brandon   5:00 PM CST
  Mount Royal *   MacEwan   5:00 PM MST
  UBC *   Lethbridge   5:00 PM MST
  Regina *   Alberta   5:00 PM MST
  Calgary *   Trinity Western   5:00 PM PST
  Saskatchewan *   UBC Okanagan   5:00 PM PST
  UFV *   Thompson Rivers   5:00 PM PST
Sun. 14 Victoria *   Manitoba   1:00 PM CST
Fri. 19 MacEwan *   UBC   1:00 PM PST
  Brandon *   Regina   6:00 PM CST
  Winnipeg *   Manitoba   6:00 PM CST
  Trinity Western *   Saskatchewan   6:15 PM CST
  Alberta *   Mount Royal   6:00 PM MST
  UBC Okanagan *   Calgary   6:00 PM MST
  UNBC *   Victoria   6:00 PM PST
Sat. 20 Manitoba *   Winnipeg   5:00 PM CST
  Alberta *   Mount Royal   4:00 PM MST
  Brandon *   Regina   6:00 PM CST
  UBC Okanagan *   Calgary   5:00 PM MST
  Trinity Western *   Saskatchewan   6:15 PM CST
  UNBC *   Victoria   5:00 PM PST
  MacEwan *   UBC   5:00 PM PST
Thu. 25 Alberta *   MacEwan   6:00 PM MST
  Calgary *   Lethbridge   6:00 PM MST
Fri. 26 Saskatchewan *   Brandon   12:00 PM CST
  Winnipeg *   Regina   6:00 PM CST
  Thompson Rivers *   Trinity Western   6:00 PM PST
  UFV *   UNBC   6:00 PM PST
  UBC *   UBC Okanagan   6:00 PM PST
  Mount Royal *   Victoria   6:00 PM PST
Sat. 27 Saskatchewan *   Brandon   5:00 PM CST
  Winnipeg *   Regina   6:00 PM CST
  MacEwan *   Alberta   5:00 PM MST
  Lethbridge *   Calgary   5:00 PM MST
  UBC *   UBC Okanagan   5:00 PM PST
  UFV *   UNBC   5:00 PM PST
  Mount Royal *   Victoria   5:00 PM PST
  Thompson Rivers *   Trinity Western   5:00 PM PST
 
February
Thu. 1 Mount Royal *   Calgary   6:00 PM MST
  UBC *   Victoria   6:00 PM PST
Fri. 2 UBC Okanagan *   Winnipeg   6:00 PM CST
  Regina *   Saskatchewan   6:15 PM CST
  Alberta *   Lethbridge   6:00 PM MST
  Calgary *   Mount Royal   6:00 PM MST
  Trinity Western *   MacEwan   6:00 PM MST
  Brandon *   Thompson Rivers   6:00 PM PST
  Manitoba *   UFV   6:00 PM PST
  Victoria *   UBC   6:00 PM PST
Sat. 3 UBC Okanagan *   Winnipeg   5:00 PM CST
  Trinity Western *   MacEwan   5:00 PM MST
  Alberta *   Lethbridge   5:00 PM MST
  Regina *   Saskatchewan   6:15 PM CST
  Manitoba *   UFV   5:00 PM PST
  Brandon *   Thompson Rivers   5:00 PM PST
# Exhibition
* Conference