View Preseason Schedule

2017-18 CW MBB Regular Season Schedule

Date Away Home Status Links
 
September
Fri. 22 Vancouver Island University   Thompson Rivers   8:00 PM PDT
Sat. 23 Vancouver Island 88 UBC Okanagan 94 6:00 PM PDT
  Seatle Mountaineers 77 UFV 74 6:00 PM PDT
Thu. 28 UBC Okanagan 68 McMaster 72 7:00 PM EDT
  Winnipeg 83 Lakehead 90 8:00 PM EDT
  Briercrest 49 Saskatchewan 105 6:30 PM MDT
  Non-conference
Fri. 29 Thompson Rivers   Langara College   TBA
  UBC Okanagan 61 Toronto 88 7:00 PM EDT
  Winnipeg 84 Lakehead 99 8:00 PM EDT
  UNBC 72 Mount Royal 90 7:00 PM MDT
  Guelph 63 Victoria 87 7:00 PM PDT
  Guy Vetrie - Victoria, B.C.
Sat. 30 Thompson Rivers   Douglas College   TBA
  UBC Okanagan 52 Western 116 3:00 PM EDT
  UNBC 78 Mount Royal 69 2:00 PM MDT
  Carleton 99 Victoria 61 7:00 PM PDT
  Guy Vetrie - Victoria, B.C.
  Seattle Mountaineers 105 Trinity Western 103 7:00 PM PDT
 
October
Sun. 1 UNBC 71 Lethbridge 101 2:00 AM MDT
  Concordia 90 Victoria 72 2:00 PM PDT
  Guy Vetrie - Victoria, B.C.
Thu. 5 Laurentian 92 Brandon 79 5:00 PM CDT
  Saskatchewan 66 Toronto 89 8:00 PM EDT
  Non-conference
  NAIT 69 Thompson Rivers 86 6:30 PM PDT
  McGill 61 Calgary 81 8:00 PM MDT
  Bishop's 84 Victoria 92 7:00 PM PDT
Fri. 6 Lethbridge 91 Medicine Hat College 58 7:00 AM MDT
  Algoma 81 Manitoba 84 12:30 PM CDT
  Laurentian 87 Winnipeg 81 2:30 PM CDT
  University of Manitoba Inv.
  Waterloo 74 Alberta 103 5:00 PM PDT
  UBC Invitational @ Vancouver, BC
  Regina 74 Concordia 92 7:00 PM CST
  (Concordia Classic)
  Acadia 70 Calgary 91 8:00 PM MDT
  (Pre-season) Calgary Cup
  Bishop's 92 UBC 99 7:00 PM PDT
  UBC Invitational - Vancouver
  NAIT 70 UNBC 62 8:00 PM PDT
Sat. 7 Medicine Hat College 67 Lethbridge 87 7:00 AM MDT
  @ Barnwell, AB
  Saskatchewan 43 Ryerson 116 1:00 PM EDT
  Non-conference
  Regina 101 York 42 2:00 PM CST
  (Concordia Classic) @ Concordia University
  Algoma 69 Winnipeg 90 5:00 PM CDT
  University of Manitoba Inv.
  Laurentian 87 Manitoba 80 7:00 PM CDT
  Alberta 111 Bishop's 84 5:00 PM PDT
  UBC Invitational @ Vancouver, B.C.
  McMaster 0 Calgary 2 7:00 PM MDT
  NAIT 66 UNBC 92 7:00 PM PDT
  Waterloo 73 UBC 105 7:00 PM PDT
  UBC Invitational - Vancouver
  Trinity Western 73 UBC Okanagan 70 7:00 PM PDT
Sun. 8 Dalhousie 98 Regina 85 1:00 PM ADT
  (Pre-season) Stingers Classic @ Concordia
  Algoma 84 Brandon 97 12:00 PM MDT
  Waterloo 86 Victoria 94 3:30 PM PDT
  Vancouver, BC @ Vancouver, BC
Thu. 12 Regina 78 Ottawa 83 4:00 PM EDT
  Naismith Classic - Physical Activities Complex
  UBC 89 Western 85 4:00 PM PDT
  @ Saskatoon, SK
  MacEwan 76 Waterloo 95 8:00 PM EDT
  Naismith Classic - Physical Activities Complex
  Mount Royal 77 Saskatchewan 85 7:00 PM MDT
  Graham Shootout Tournament
  UNBC 89 Langara College 74 7:30 PM PDT
Fri. 13 UNBC 92 VIU 69 TBA
  Laurier 93 Regina 75 12:00 PM EDT
  Naismith Classic - Physical Activities Complex
  MacEwan 51 Ottawa 99 2:00 PM EDT
  Naismith Classic - Physical Activities Complex
  Lethbridge 93 Concordia 83 4:00 PM EDT
  Queen's Tindall Invitational @ Queen's ARC
  Western 71 Mount Royal 68 5:00 PM MDT
  Graham Shootout Tournament @ @ University of Saskatchewan
  UBC 92 Saskatchewan 72 7:00 PM MDT
  Ron & Jane Graham Shootout
  Red Deer College   Alberta   7:00 PM MDT
  Brandon 85 Jamestown 103 7:00 PM MDT
  Victoria 76 UFV 53 8:00 PM PDT
Sat. 14 UBC 100 Mount Royal 82 12:00 PM PDT
  @ @ University of Saskatchewan
  MacEwan 60 Laurier 91 4:00 PM EDT
  Naismith Classic - Physical Activities Complex
  Brandon 83 Jamestown 97 3:00 PM MDT
  Western 86 Saskatchewan 59 3:00 PM MDT
  Ron & Jane Graham Shootout
  Queen's 107 Lethbridge 116 6:00 PM EDT
  Queen's Tindall Invitational @ Queen's ARC
  Victoria 71 UFV 58 3:00 PM PDT
  Regina 93 Waterloo 75 8:00 PM EDT
  Naismith Classic - Physical Activities Complex
  Thompson Rivers 97 Trinity Western 78 7:00 PM PDT
Sun. 15 Dalhousie 109 Lethbridge 66 12:00 PM EDT
  (Pre-Season) Tindall Invitational @ Queen's
  UNBC 95 VIU 84 12:00 PM PDT
  Brandon 69 Valley City 82 3:00 PM MDT
Thu. 19 Memorial 72 MacEwan 77 6:00 PM MDT
Fri. 20 University of Great Falls 68 UBC Okanagan 65 1:00 PM PDT
  @ Kamloops, BC
  Regina 84 Thompson Rivers 76 3:00 PM CST
  Lakehead 78 Winnipeg 79 6:00 PM CDT
  Lea Marc Printing Tournament
  Brandon 67 Manitoba 80 6:00 PM MDT
  Lethbridge 83 York 88 6:00 PM MDT
  Golden Bear Invitational
  UFV 82 Eastern Oregon University 97 6:00 PM PDT
  @ Northwest University
  Memorial 52 Alberta 73 8:00 PM MDT
  Trinity Western 70 Northwest 96 7:00 PM PDT
Sat. 21 UBC Okanagan 71 Regina 77 11:00 AM PDT
  @ Kamloops, BC
  Great Falls 84 Thompson Rivers 76 2:00 PM PDT
  WolfPack Invitational
  Mount Royal 80 Montana State University - Northern 95 4:00 PM MDT
  Brandon 72 Winnipeg 87 6:00 PM CDT
  Lea Marc Printing Tournament
  Memorial 90 Lethbridge 103 5:00 PM MDT
  Golden Bear Invitational
  Trinity Western 78 Eastern Oregon 85 5:00 PM PDT
  @ Kirkland, Wash.
  Seattle Mountaineers 77 UBC 107 5:30 PM PDT
  Lakehead 60 Manitoba 74 8:00 PM CDT
  York 81 Alberta 98 7:00 PM MDT
  Golden Bear Invitational
  UFV 64 Northwest University 95 7:00 PM PDT
Sun. 22 York 90 MacEwan 89 1:00 PM MDT
  Seattle Mountaineers 83 Victoria 80 2:00 PM PDT
Fri. 27 Manitoba 86 Saskatchewan 78 8:00 PM CST
  Winnipeg 66 Mount Royal 88 8:00 PM MDT
  Brandon 89 Lethbridge 94 8:00 PM MDT
  Trinity Western 76 Alberta 88 8:00 PM MDT
  Calgary 69 UNBC 53 8:00 PM PDT
  UFV 78 UBC 111 8:00 PM PDT
  MacEwan 61 Thompson Rivers 80 8:00 PM PDT
  UBC Okanagan 73 Victoria 72 8:00 PM PDT
Sat. 28 Winnipeg 90 Mount Royal 78 6:00 PM MDT
  Trinity Western 52 Alberta 93 7:00 PM MDT
  Brandon 89 Lethbridge 100 7:00 PM MDT
  Manitoba 81 Saskatchewan 58 8:00 PM CST
  Calgary 85 UNBC 75 7:00 PM PDT
  UFV 64 UBC 105 7:00 PM PDT
  UBC Okanagan 52 Victoria 81 7:00 PM PDT
  MacEwan 86 Thompson Rivers 73 7:00 PM PDT
 
November
Fri. 3 Victoria 82 Brandon 89 8:00 PM CDT
  Regina 74 Manitoba 83 8:00 PM CDT
  Alberta 90 Winnipeg 79 8:00 PM CDT
  Lethbridge 101 MacEwan 82 8:00 PM MDT
  UBC 76 Calgary 100 8:00 PM PDT
  Mount Royal 80 UFV 86 8:00 PM PDT
  UNBC 87 Trinity Western 65 8:00 PM PDT
Sat. 4 Lethbridge 98 MacEwan 65 3:00 PM MDT
  Thompson Rivers 81 UBC Okanagan 75 2:00 PM PDT
  Regina 89 Manitoba 87 7:00 PM CDT
  Alberta 83 Winnipeg 59 7:00 PM CDT
  Victoria 70 Brandon 80 7:00 PM CDT
  UBC 74 Calgary 92 7:00 PM MDT
  Mount Royal 88 UFV 59 7:00 PM PDT
  UNBC 80 Trinity Western 70 7:00 PM PDT
Sun. 5 Thompson Rivers 53 UBC Okanagan 57 3:00 PM PST
Mon. 6 Saskatchewan 44 Montana 85 7:00 PM MST
Thu. 9 Mount Royal 93 Lethbridge 96 8:00 PM MST
Fri. 10 Thompson Rivers 66 Saskatchewan 89 8:00 PM CST
  MacEwan 75 Manitoba 80 8:00 PM CST
  UFV 64 Regina 74 8:00 PM CST
  Alberta 92 UBC Okanagan 81 8:00 PM PST
  UBC 100 UNBC 85 8:00 PM PST
  Victoria 85 Trinity Western 62 8:00 PM PST
Sat. 11 MacEwan 55 Manitoba 74 7:00 PM CST
  Thompson Rivers 61 Saskatchewan 80 8:00 PM CST
  UFV 57 Regina 98 8:00 PM CST
  Winnipeg 74 Calgary 80 7:00 PM MST
  Lethbridge 91 Mount Royal 76 8:00 PM MST
  Victoria 93 Trinity Western 77 7:00 PM PST
  Alberta 89 UBC Okanagan 39 7:00 PM PST
  UBC 104 UNBC 72 7:00 PM PST
Sun. 12 Winnipeg 89 Calgary 103 4:00 PM MST
Fri. 17 Calgary 92 Brandon 70 8:00 PM CST
  Manitoba 81 Mount Royal 83 8:00 PM MST
  Trinity Western 65 UBC 118 8:00 PM PST
  Saskatchewan 77 Victoria 87 8:00 PM PST
  Regina 80 UNBC 76 8:00 PM PST
  Lethbridge 104 Thompson Rivers 90 8:00 PM PST
  Winnipeg 90 UFV 88 8:00 PM PST
Sat. 18 Calgary 64 Brandon 69 7:00 PM CST
  Manitoba 77 Mount Royal 80 6:00 PM MST
  Trinity Western 76 UBC 84 7:00 PM PST
  Saskatchewan 76 Victoria 83 7:00 PM PST
  Winnipeg 59 UFV 67 7:00 PM PST
  Lethbridge 82 Thompson Rivers 74 7:00 PM PST
  Regina 96 UNBC 88 7:00 PM PST
Fri. 24 UBC 83 Winnipeg 67 8:00 PM CST
  Lethbridge 77 Regina 79 8:00 PM CST
  Brandon 88 Manitoba 85 8:00 PM CST
  UNBC 78 MacEwan 75 8:00 PM MST
  Saskatchewan 65 Alberta 78 8:00 PM MST
  Thompson Rivers 74 Mount Royal 91 8:00 PM MST
  UBC Okanagan 61 UFV 68 8:00 PM PST
Sat. 25 Brandon 84 Manitoba 85 7:00 PM CST
  UBC 100 Winnipeg 54 7:00 PM CST
  Thompson Rivers 65 Mount Royal 61 6:00 PM MST
  Lethbridge 79 Regina 92 8:00 PM CST
  UNBC 85 MacEwan 83 7:00 PM MST
  Saskatchewan 54 Alberta 100 7:00 PM MST
  UBC Okanagan 67 UFV 86 7:00 PM PST
 
December
Fri. 1 Calgary 92 Saskatchewan 77 8:00 PM CST
  MacEwan 83 Winnipeg 93 8:00 PM CST
  Victoria 63 Alberta 89 8:00 PM MST
  UFV 87 Lethbridge 98 8:00 PM MST
  Brandon 101 Trinity Western 93 8:00 PM PST
  (David E. Enarson Gym)
  UNBC 80 Thompson Rivers 86 8:00 PM PST
  Manitoba 80 UBC Okanagan 51 8:00 PM PST
  Regina 73 UBC 96 8:00 PM PST
Sat. 2 MacEwan 88 Winnipeg 66 7:00 PM CST
  Calgary 77 Saskatchewan 68 8:00 PM CST
  UFV 75 Lethbridge 101 7:00 PM MST
  Victoria 92 Alberta 83 8:00 PM MST
  UNBC 72 Thompson Rivers 93 7:00 PM PST
  Brandon 95 Trinity Western 86 7:00 PM PST
  (David E. Enarson Gym)
  Manitoba 76 UBC Okanagan 64 7:00 PM PST
  Regina 92 UBC 98 7:00 PM PST
Mon. 18 Thompson Rivers   Western Montana   4:00 PM PST
Tue. 19 Thompson Rivers   TBA   4:00 PM PST
Wed. 20 UBC 67 Arizona Christian 75 4:00 PM PST
  Las Vegas Hoopla @ Las Vegas, Nev.
Thu. 21 Morningside 75 UBC 80 2:00 PM PST
  Las Vegas Hoopla @ Las Vegas, Nev.
Thu. 28 Saskatchewan 66 Hope International University 95 1:00 PM MST
  @ San Dimas, CA
  Regina   South Mountain CC   5:00 PM MST
  @ Phoenix, AZ
  Calgary 82 Carroll College 91 7:30 PM MST
Fri. 29 UNBC 76 UPEI 67 6:00 PM AST
  Rod & Joan Shoveller Tournament @ Dalplex
  Regina   Cochise College   5:00 PM MST
  @ Phoenix, AZ
  Alberta 74 The Masters College 83 6:00 PM MST
  Tom Byron Classic
  Calgary 54 Carroll College 59 7:30 PM MST
Sat. 30 Regina   Howard College   12:00 PM MST
  @ Phoenix, AZ
  Winnipeg 61 North Dakota State College of Science 75 3:00 PM CST
  UNBC 86 Dalhousie 91 8:00 PM AST
  Rod & Joan Shoveller Tournament @ Dalplex
  Alberta 64 Westmont College 104 8:00 PM MST
  Tom Byron Classic
Sun. 31 Saint Mary's 76 UNBC 64 1:00 PM AST
  Rod & Joan Shoveller Tournament @ Dalplex
 
January
Thu. 4 Alberta 92 Calgary 79 8:00 PM MST
  UFV 104 Trinity Western 80 8:00 PM PST
Fri. 5 Mount Royal 87 Regina 77 8:00 PM CST
  Winnipeg 105 Brandon 103 8:00 PM CST
  Lethbridge 84 Manitoba 94 8:00 PM CST
  Saskatchewan 83 MacEwan 101 8:00 PM MST
  Trinity Western 80 UFV 74 8:00 PM PST
  UBC Okanagan 59 UNBC 85 8:00 PM PST
  Thompson Rivers 86 Victoria 82 8:00 PM PST
Sat. 6 Brandon 66 Winnipeg 71 7:00 PM CST
  Lethbridge 69 Manitoba 91 7:00 PM CST
  Mount Royal 91 Regina 107 8:00 PM CST
  Calgary 61 Alberta 71 7:00 PM MST
  Saskatchewan 82 MacEwan 67 7:00 PM MST
  Thompson Rivers 81 Victoria 77 7:00 PM PST
  UBC Okanagan 81 UNBC 87 7:00 PM PST
Fri. 12 UNBC 85 Brandon 79 8:00 PM CST
  UBC 84 Lethbridge 71 8:00 PM MST
  Regina 59 Alberta 63 8:00 PM MST
  Mount Royal 89 MacEwan 68 8:00 PM MST
  Saskatchewan 93 UBC Okanagan 63 8:00 PM PST
  UFV 71 Thompson Rivers 77 8:00 PM PST
  Calgary 103 Trinity Western 82 8:00 PM PST
Sat. 13 Victoria 81 Manitoba 76 2:00 PM CST
  UNBC 76 Brandon 89 7:00 PM CST
  UBC 101 Lethbridge 106 7:00 PM MST
  Regina 54 Alberta 101 7:00 PM MST
  Mount Royal 70 MacEwan 80 7:00 PM MST
  UFV 69 Thompson Rivers 99 7:00 PM PST
  Calgary 110 Trinity Western 67 7:00 PM PST
  Saskatchewan 73 UBC Okanagan 49 7:00 PM PST
Sun. 14 Victoria 86 Manitoba 76 3:00 PM CST
Fri. 19 Brandon 106 Regina 97 8:00 PM CST
  Winnipeg 94 Manitoba 67 8:00 PM CST
  Trinity Western 71 Saskatchewan 97 8:00 PM CST
  Alberta 67 Mount Royal 55 8:00 PM MST
  UBC Okanagan 56 Calgary 101 8:00 PM MST
  MacEwan 72 UBC 96 7:00 PM PST
  UNBC 75 Victoria 69 8:00 PM PST
Sat. 20 Manitoba 83 Winnipeg 89 7:00 PM CST
  Alberta 73 Mount Royal 64 6:00 PM MST
  Trinity Western 71 Saskatchewan 80 8:00 PM CST
  Brandon 75 Regina 83 8:00 PM CST
  UBC Okanagan 66 Calgary 79 7:00 PM MST
  MacEwan 66 UBC 93 7:00 PM PST
  UNBC 77 Victoria 106 7:00 PM PST
Thu. 25 Calgary 89 Lethbridge 91 8:00 PM MST
  Alberta 74 MacEwan 56 8:00 PM MST
Fri. 26 Saskatchewan 81 Brandon 79 2:00 PM CST
  Winnipeg 92 Regina 89 8:00 PM CST
  Mount Royal 97 Victoria 100 8:00 PM PST
  UFV 93 UNBC 97 8:00 PM PST
  Thompson Rivers 83 Trinity Western 75 8:00 PM PST
  UBC 73 UBC Okanagan 47 8:00 PM PST
  Shoot for the Cure
Sat. 27 Saskatchewan 84 Brandon 80 7:00 PM CST
  Winnipeg 78 Regina 80 8:00 PM CST
  MacEwan 61 Alberta 91 7:00 PM MST
  Lethbridge 71 Calgary 97 7:00 PM MST
  Mount Royal 85 Victoria 79 7:00 PM PST
  UBC 84 UBC Okanagan 63 7:00 PM PST
  KidSport Night
  UFV 91 UNBC 101 7:00 PM PST
  Thompson Rivers 74 Trinity Western 81 7:00 PM PST
 
February
Thu. 1 Mount Royal 68 Calgary 94 8:00 PM MST
  UBC 95 Victoria 69 8:00 PM PST
Fri. 2 UBC Okanagan 54 Winnipeg 67 8:00 PM CST
  Regina 80 Saskatchewan 93 8:00 PM CST
  Trinity Western 97 MacEwan 88 8:00 PM MST
  Calgary 79 Mount Royal 65 8:00 PM MST
  Alberta 93 Lethbridge 88 8:00 PM MST
  Manitoba 67 UFV 46 8:00 PM PST
  Brandon 81 Thompson Rivers 104 8:00 PM PST
  Victoria 68 UBC 109 8:00 PM PST
Sat. 3 UBC Okanagan 53 Winnipeg 65 7:00 PM CST
  Regina 81 Saskatchewan 76 8:00 PM CST
  Alberta 97 Lethbridge 96 7:00 PM MST
  Trinity Western 101 MacEwan 107 7:00 PM MST
  Brandon 66 Thompson Rivers 57 7:00 PM PST
  Manitoba 82 UFV 66 7:00 PM PST

2018 CW MBB Playoff Schedule

Date Away Home Status Links
 
February
Thu. 8 Thompson Rivers 68 Regina 93 7:00 PM CST
  CW play-in game: No. 12 @ No. 5
  UNBC 71 Winnipeg 68 8:00 PM CST
  CW play-in game: No. 11 @ No. 6
Fri. 9 Victoria 80 Saskatchewan 82 7:00 PM CST
  CW play-in game: No. 9 @ No. 8
  Brandon 76 Manitoba 82 7:30 PM CST
  CW play-in game: No. 10 @ No. 7
Thu. 15 Manitoba 74 UBC 106 4:00 PM PST
  CW QF Game 1: 2nd highest remaining seed @ No. 3
  Regina 68 Lethbridge 115 7:00 PM MST
  CW QF Game 1: Highest remaining seed @ No. 4
Fri. 16 UNBC 64 Alberta 98 3:00 PM MST
  CW QF Game 1: Lowest remaining seed @ No. 1
  Manitoba 72 UBC 97 4:00 PM PST
  CW QF Game 2: 2nd highest remaining seed @ No. 3
  Regina 98 Lethbridge 105 7:00 PM MST
  CW QF Game 2: Highest remaining seed @ No. 4
  Saskatchewan 73 Calgary 98 8:00 PM MST
  CW QF Game 1: 2nd lowest remaining seed @ No. 2
Sat. 17 UNBC 41 Alberta 80 2:00 PM MST
  CW QF Game 2: Lowest remaining seed @ No. 1
  Saskatchewan 76 Calgary 100 7:00 PM MST
  CW QF Game 2: 2nd lowest remaining seed @ No. 2
Thu. 22 UBC 71 Calgary 98 8:00 PM MST
  CW Semifinal Game 1
Fri. 23 Lethbridge 66 Alberta 109 8:00 PM MST
  CW Semifinal Game 1
  UBC 84 Calgary 87 8:00 PM MST
  CW Semifinal Game 2
Sat. 24 Lethbridge 91 Alberta 103 7:00 PM MST
  CW Semifinal Game 2
 
March
Sat. 3 Calgary 84 Alberta 77 7:30 PM MST
  CW championship game

2018 U SPORTS Final 8 Schedule

Date Away Home Status Links
 
March
Thu. 8 Brock 76 Calgary 78 2:00 PM AST
  Quarter-Final #2
  Ryerson 88 Alberta 62 6:00 PM AST
  Quarter-Final #3
Sat. 10 McGill 43 Calgary 65 2:00 PM AST
  Semi-Final #1
  Acadia 92 Alberta 87 8:00 PM AST
  Consolation Semi #2
Sun. 11 Ryerson 77 Calgary 79 6:00 PM ADT
  Gold Medal Game