2018-19 CW Men's Basketball Schedule

Date Away Home Status Links
 
September
Thu. 20 Regina 88 Lakehead 84 8:00 PM EDT
Fri. 21 Regina 87 Lakehead 86 8:00 PM EDT
Thu. 27 Ryerson   Manitoba   6:00 PM PDT
  Saskatchewan   Victoria   8:00 PM PDT
Fri. 28 Winnipeg   Lakehead   TBA
  Saskatchewan   Ryerson   4:00 PM PDT
  Manitoba   Victoria   6:00 PM PDT
Sat. 29 Winnipeg   Lakehead   TBA
  TBD   UNB   8:00 PM ADT
  Eric Garland Pre-Season Tournament
  Saskatchewan   Manitoba   5:00 PM PDT
  Ryerson   Victoria   7:00 PM PDT
 
October
Thu. 4 Windsor   Trinity Western   7:30 PM PDT
Fri. 5 Saint Mary's   TBD   TBA
  Exhibition @ StFX Tourney
  TBD   StFX   8:00 PM ADT
  Pre-Season Exhibition - StFX Invitational Tournament
  Laval   UBC   7:00 PM PDT
  UBC Invitational
Sat. 6 TBD   StFX   TBA
  Pre-Season Exhibition - StFX Invitational Tournament
  Saint Mary's   TBD   TBA
  Exhibition @ StFX Tourney
  Windsor   UBC   6:00 PM PDT
  UBC Invitational
  Seattle Mountaineers   Trinity Western   7:00 PM PDT
Thu. 11 Laurier   UBC   4:00 PM EDT
  Waterloo Naismith Tournament
Fri. 12 Calgary   StFX   3:00 PM ADT
  Pre-Season Exhibition
  UBC   Ottawa   2:00 PM EDT
  Waterloo Naismith Tournament
  MacEwan   Thompson Rivers   5:00 PM MDT
  Non-Conference
  Winnipeg   Brandon   7:00 PM CDT
Sat. 13 MacEwan   UBC Okanagan   3:30 PM MDT
  Non-Conference
  Calgary   Saint Mary's   7:00 PM ADT
  Exhibition
  UBC   Waterloo   8:00 PM EDT
  Waterloo Naismith Tournament
  Mount Royal   Alberta   8:00 PM MDT
Sun. 14 Calgary   Acadia   2:00 PM ADT
  Exhibition
Thu. 18 MacEwan   Nipissing   4:00 PM MDT
  Non-Conference @ Saskatoon, SK
  Mount Royal   Western   6:00 PM MDT
  Trinity Western   Saskatchewan   7:00 PM CST
Fri. 19 Mount Royal   Guelph   4:00 PM MDT
  Dakota College   Winnipeg   6:00 PM CDT
  Non-conference
  Trinity Western   Nipissing   5:00 PM CST
  @ Saskatoon, SK
  UNBC   UBC Okanagan   4:00 PM PDT
  MacEwan   Saskatchewan   6:00 PM MDT
  Non-Conference
  UBC   Lakehead   5:00 PM PDT
  Golden Bear Invitational @ Edmonton, Alta.
Sat. 20 Mount Royal   Ryerson   11:00 AM MDT
  MacEwan   Trinity Western   1:00 PM CST
  @ Saskatoon, SK
  Thompson Rivers   UBC Okanagan   2:00 PM PDT
  Mayville State   Winnipeg   6:00 PM CDT
  Non-conference
  Brock   UBC   4:00 PM PDT
  Golden Bear Invitational @ Edmonton, Alta.
Thu. 25 MacEwan   Alberta   8:00 PM MDT
Fri. 26 Victoria   Winnipeg   8:00 PM CDT
  Manitoba   Brandon   8:00 PM CDT
  UNBC   Mount Royal   8:00 PM MDT
  Regina   Calgary   8:00 PM MDT
  Saskatchewan   UBC   8:00 PM PDT
  UBC Okanagan   Trinity Western   8:00 PM PDT
  Thompson Rivers   UFV   8:00 PM PDT
Sat. 27 Alberta   MacEwan   2:00 PM MDT
  Victoria   Winnipeg   5:00 PM CDT
  Manitoba   Brandon   7:00 PM CDT
  UNBC   Mount Royal   6:00 PM MDT
  Regina   Calgary   7:00 PM MDT
  Saskatchewan   UBC   7:00 PM PDT
  UBC Okanagan   Trinity Western   7:00 PM PDT
  Thompson Rivers   UFV   7:00 PM PDT
 
November
Thu. 1 UBC   Victoria   6:00 PM PDT
  Alberta   Calgary   8:00 PM MDT
Fri. 2 Mount Royal   Manitoba   8:00 PM CDT
  UFV   Saskatchewan   8:00 PM CST
  Trinity Western   Regina   8:00 PM CST
  MacEwan   Lethbridge   8:00 PM MDT
  Winnipeg   UNBC   8:00 PM PDT
  Brandon   UBC Okanagan   8:00 PM PDT
Sat. 3 Mount Royal   Manitoba   7:00 PM CDT
  MacEwan   Lethbridge   7:00 PM MDT
  Calgary   Alberta   7:00 PM MDT
  Victoria   UBC   6:00 PM PDT
  Trinity Western   Regina   8:00 PM CST
  UFV   Saskatchewan   8:00 PM CST
  Winnipeg   UNBC   7:00 PM PDT
  Brandon   UBC Okanagan   7:00 PM PDT
Fri. 9 UBC   Manitoba   8:00 PM CST
  Regina   Brandon   8:00 PM CST
  Saskatchewan   Calgary   8:00 PM MST
  Winnipeg   MacEwan   8:00 PM MST
  Victoria   Thompson Rivers   7:00 PM PST
  Mount Royal   Trinity Western   8:00 PM PST
  Lethbridge   UBC Okanagan   8:00 PM PST
  Alberta   UFV   8:00 PM PST
Sat. 10 UBC   Manitoba   7:00 PM CST
  Regina   Brandon   7:00 PM CST
  Winnipeg   MacEwan   7:00 PM MST
  Saskatchewan   Calgary   7:00 PM MST
  Mount Royal   Trinity Western   7:00 PM PST
  Victoria   Thompson Rivers   7:00 PM PST
  Lethbridge   UBC Okanagan   7:00 PM PST
  Alberta   UFV   7:00 PM PST
Fri. 16 Manitoba   Regina   2:00 PM CST
  Saskatchewan   Winnipeg   8:00 PM CST
  UBC Okanagan   Mount Royal   8:00 PM MST
  Lethbridge   Alberta   8:00 PM MST
  UFV   MacEwan   8:00 PM MST
  Trinity Western   UNBC   8:00 PM PST
  Thompson Rivers   UBC   8:00 PM PST
Sat. 17 Saskatchewan   Winnipeg   5:00 PM CST
  Manitoba   Regina   6:00 PM CST
  UBC Okanagan   Mount Royal   6:00 PM MST
  Lethbridge   Alberta   7:00 PM MST
  UFV   MacEwan   7:00 PM MST
  Victoria   Calgary   7:00 PM MST
  Trinity Western   UNBC   7:00 PM PST
  Thompson Rivers   UBC   7:00 PM PST
Sun. 18 Victoria   Calgary   3:00 PM MST
Fri. 23 UBC Okanagan   Thompson Rivers   12:45 PM PST
  Calgary   Manitoba   8:00 PM CST
  Brandon   Saskatchewan   8:00 PM CST
  MacEwan   Mount Royal   8:00 PM MST
  Winnipeg   Lethbridge   8:00 PM MST
  Trinity Western   Victoria   8:00 PM PST
  UNBC   UFV   8:00 PM PST
Sat. 24 UBC Okanagan   Thompson Rivers   2:45 PM PST
  Calgary   Manitoba   7:00 PM CST
  MacEwan   Mount Royal   6:00 PM MST
  Brandon   Saskatchewan   8:00 PM CST
  Winnipeg   Lethbridge   7:00 PM MST
  Trinity Western   Victoria   7:00 PM PST
  UNBC   UFV   7:00 PM PST
Thu. 29 UNBC   Saskatchewan   8:00 PM CST
  Calgary   Lethbridge   8:00 PM MST
Fri. 30 Winnipeg   Brandon   8:00 PM CST
  MacEwan   Regina   8:00 PM CST
  UNBC   Saskatchewan   8:00 PM CST
  Alberta   Thompson Rivers   7:00 PM PST
  Mount Royal   UBC   8:00 PM PST
  UFV   UBC Okanagan   8:00 PM PST
 
December
Sat. 1 Brandon   Winnipeg   5:00 PM CST
  MacEwan   Regina   8:00 PM CST
  Lethbridge   Calgary   7:00 PM MST
  Alberta   Thompson Rivers   7:00 PM PST
  Mount Royal   UBC   7:00 PM PST
  UFV   UBC Okanagan   7:00 PM PST
Fri. 28 StFX   TBD   TBA
  Exhibition - Dalhousie Rod Shoveller Tournament @ Halifax, NS
Sat. 29 StFX   TBD   TBA
  Exhibition - Dalhousie Rod Shoveller Tournament @ Halifax, NS
  Brandon   McGill   4:00 PM EST
  UQAM Holiday Tournament @ (at UQAM)
  Winnipeg   North Dakota State College of Science   7:00 PM CST
Sun. 30 StFX   TBD   TBA
  Exhibition - Dalhousie Rod Shoveller Tournament @ Halifax, NS
  Winnipeg   Mayville State   3:00 PM CST
 
January
Thu. 3 Calgary   Mount Royal   8:00 PM MST
Fri. 4 Lethbridge   Saskatchewan   8:00 PM CST
  Manitoba   Alberta   8:00 PM MST
  Thompson Rivers   UNBC   8:00 PM PST
  Regina   Victoria   8:00 PM PST
  UBC Okanagan   UBC   8:00 PM PST
  Winnipeg   Trinity Western   8:00 PM PST
  Brandon   UFV   8:00 PM PST
Sat. 5 Lethbridge   Saskatchewan   8:00 PM CST
  Manitoba   Alberta   7:00 PM MST
  Mount Royal   Calgary   7:00 PM MST
  Winnipeg   Trinity Western   7:00 PM PST
  Thompson Rivers   UNBC   7:00 PM PST
  Regina   Victoria   7:00 PM PST
  UBC Okanagan   UBC   7:00 PM PST
  Brandon   UFV   7:00 PM PST
Thu. 10 Lethbridge   Mount Royal   8:00 PM MST
Fri. 11 Thompson Rivers   Winnipeg   8:00 PM CST
  Alberta   Brandon   8:00 PM CST
  UBC Okanagan   Regina   8:00 PM CST
  Calgary   MacEwan   8:00 PM MST
  UBC   Trinity Western   8:00 PM PST
  UFV   Victoria   8:00 PM PST
  Manitoba   UNBC   8:00 PM PST
Sat. 12 Thompson Rivers   Winnipeg   5:00 PM CST
  Alberta   Brandon   7:00 PM CST
  UBC Okanagan   Regina   8:00 PM CST
  Calgary   MacEwan   7:00 PM MST
  Mount Royal   Lethbridge   7:00 PM MST
  Manitoba   UNBC   7:00 PM PST
  UBC   Trinity Western   7:00 PM PST
  UFV   Victoria   7:00 PM PST
Fri. 18 UBC   Brandon   1:30 PM CST
  Trinity Western   Manitoba   8:00 PM CST
  Victoria   Lethbridge   8:00 PM MST
  UNBC   Alberta   8:00 PM MST
  Saskatchewan   Mount Royal   8:00 PM MST
  Regina   Thompson Rivers   7:00 PM PST
  MacEwan   UBC Okanagan   8:00 PM PST
Sat. 19 UBC   Brandon   7:00 PM CST
  Trinity Western   Manitoba   7:00 PM CST
  Saskatchewan   Mount Royal   6:00 PM MST
  UNBC   Alberta   7:00 PM MST
  Victoria   Lethbridge   7:00 PM MST
  Regina   Thompson Rivers   7:00 PM PST
  MacEwan   UBC Okanagan   7:00 PM PST
Fri. 25 Regina   Winnipeg   8:00 PM CST
  Alberta   Saskatchewan   8:00 PM CST
  Trinity Western   Lethbridge   8:00 PM MST
  Brandon   MacEwan   8:00 PM MST
  Manitoba   Thompson Rivers   7:00 PM PST
  UNBC   UBC   7:00 PM PST
  Victoria   UBC Okanagan   8:00 PM PST
  Calgary   UFV   8:00 PM PST
Sat. 26 Regina   Winnipeg   5:00 PM CST
  Alberta   Saskatchewan   8:00 PM CST
  Brandon   MacEwan   7:00 PM MST
  Trinity Western   Lethbridge   7:00 PM MST
  Manitoba   Thompson Rivers   7:00 PM PST
  UNBC   UBC   7:00 PM PST
  Victoria   UBC Okanagan   7:00 PM PST
  Calgary   UFV   7:00 PM PST
Thu. 31 Manitoba   Winnipeg   8:00 PM CST
 
February
Fri. 1 Mount Royal   Brandon   8:00 PM CST
  Saskatchewan   Regina   8:00 PM CST
  Thompson Rivers   Calgary   8:00 PM MST
  UBC   Alberta   8:00 PM MST
  MacEwan   Victoria   8:00 PM PST
  Lethbridge   UNBC   8:00 PM PST
  Trinity Western   UFV   8:00 PM PST
Sat. 2 Winnipeg   Manitoba   3:00 PM CST
  Mount Royal   Brandon   7:00 PM CST
  Saskatchewan   Regina   8:00 PM CST
  Thompson Rivers   Calgary   7:00 PM MST
  UBC   Alberta   7:00 PM MST
  Lethbridge   UNBC   7:00 PM PST
  UFV   Trinity Western   7:00 PM PST
  MacEwan   Victoria   7:00 PM PST