View Preseason Schedule

2018-19 CW Men's Basketball Schedule

Date Away Home Status Links
 
October
Thu. 25 MacEwan   Alberta   8:00 PM MDT
Fri. 26 Victoria   Winnipeg   8:00 PM CDT
  Manitoba   Brandon   8:00 PM CDT
  UNBC   Mount Royal   8:00 PM MDT
  Regina   Calgary   8:00 PM MDT
  Saskatchewan   UBC   8:00 PM PDT
  UBC Okanagan   Trinity Western   8:00 PM PDT
  Thompson Rivers   UFV   8:00 PM PDT
Sat. 27 Alberta   MacEwan   2:00 PM MDT
  Victoria   Winnipeg   5:00 PM CDT
  Manitoba   Brandon   7:00 PM CDT
  UNBC   Mount Royal   6:00 PM MDT
  Regina   Calgary   7:00 PM MDT
  Saskatchewan   UBC   7:00 PM PDT
  UBC Okanagan   Trinity Western   7:00 PM PDT
  Thompson Rivers   UFV   7:00 PM PDT
 
November
Thu. 1 UBC   Victoria   6:00 PM PDT
  Alberta   Calgary   8:00 PM MDT
Fri. 2 UFV   Saskatchewan   8:00 PM CST
  Trinity Western   Regina   8:00 PM CST
  MacEwan   Lethbridge   8:00 PM MDT
  Mount Royal   Manitoba   8:00 PM MDT
  Winnipeg   UNBC   8:00 PM PDT
  Brandon   UBC Okanagan   8:00 PM PDT
Sat. 3 MacEwan   Lethbridge   7:00 PM MDT
  Calgary   Alberta   7:00 PM MDT
  Mount Royal   Manitoba   7:00 PM MDT
  Victoria   UBC   6:00 PM PDT
  Trinity Western   Regina   8:00 PM CST
  UFV   Saskatchewan   8:00 PM CST
  Winnipeg   UNBC   7:00 PM PDT
  Brandon   UBC Okanagan   7:00 PM PDT
Fri. 9 UBC   Manitoba   8:00 PM CST
  Regina   Brandon   8:00 PM CST
  Saskatchewan   Calgary   8:00 PM MST
  Winnipeg   MacEwan   8:00 PM MST
  Victoria   Thompson Rivers   7:00 PM PST
  Mount Royal   Trinity Western   8:00 PM PST
  Lethbridge   UBC Okanagan   8:00 PM PST
  Alberta   UFV   8:00 PM PST
Sat. 10 UBC   Manitoba   7:00 PM CST
  Regina   Brandon   7:00 PM CST
  Winnipeg   MacEwan   7:00 PM MST
  Saskatchewan   Calgary   7:00 PM MST
  Mount Royal   Trinity Western   7:00 PM PST
  Victoria   Thompson Rivers   7:00 PM PST
  Lethbridge   UBC Okanagan   7:00 PM PST
  Alberta   UFV   7:00 PM PST
Fri. 16 Manitoba   Regina   2:00 PM CST
  Saskatchewan   Winnipeg   8:00 PM CST
  UBC Okanagan   Mount Royal   8:00 PM MST
  Lethbridge   Alberta   8:00 PM MST
  UFV   MacEwan   8:00 PM MST
  Trinity Western   UNBC   8:00 PM PST
  Thompson Rivers   UBC   8:00 PM PST
Sat. 17 Saskatchewan   Winnipeg   5:00 PM CST
  Manitoba   Regina   6:00 PM CST
  UBC Okanagan   Mount Royal   6:00 PM MST
  Lethbridge   Alberta   7:00 PM MST
  UFV   MacEwan   7:00 PM MST
  Victoria   Calgary   7:00 PM MST
  Trinity Western   UNBC   7:00 PM PST
  Thompson Rivers   UBC   7:00 PM PST
Sun. 18 Victoria   Calgary   3:00 PM MST
Fri. 23 UBC Okanagan   Thompson Rivers   12:45 PM PST
  Calgary   Manitoba   8:00 PM CST
  Brandon   Saskatchewan   8:00 PM CST
  MacEwan   Mount Royal   8:00 PM MST
  Winnipeg   Lethbridge   8:00 PM MST
  Trinity Western   Victoria   8:00 PM PST
  UNBC   UFV   8:00 PM PST
Sat. 24 UBC Okanagan   Thompson Rivers   2:45 PM PST
  Calgary   Manitoba   7:00 PM CST
  MacEwan   Mount Royal   6:00 PM MST
  Brandon   Saskatchewan   8:00 PM CST
  Winnipeg   Lethbridge   7:00 PM MST
  Trinity Western   Victoria   7:00 PM PST
  UNBC   UFV   7:00 PM PST
Thu. 29 UNBC   Saskatchewan   8:00 PM CST
  Calgary   Lethbridge   8:00 PM MST
Fri. 30 Winnipeg   Brandon   8:00 PM CST
  MacEwan   Regina   8:00 PM CST
  UNBC   Saskatchewan   8:00 PM CST
  Alberta   Thompson Rivers   7:00 PM PST
  Mount Royal   UBC   8:00 PM PST
  UFV   UBC Okanagan   8:00 PM PST
 
December
Sat. 1 Brandon   Winnipeg   5:00 PM CST
  MacEwan   Regina   8:00 PM CST
  Lethbridge   Calgary   7:00 PM MST
  Alberta   Thompson Rivers   7:00 PM PST
  Mount Royal   UBC   7:00 PM PST
  UFV   UBC Okanagan   7:00 PM PST
 
January
Thu. 3 Calgary   Mount Royal   8:00 PM MST
Fri. 4 Lethbridge   Saskatchewan   8:00 PM CST
  Manitoba   Alberta   8:00 PM MST
  Thompson Rivers   UNBC   8:00 PM PST
  Regina   Victoria   8:00 PM PST
  UBC Okanagan   UBC   8:00 PM PST
  Winnipeg   Trinity Western   8:00 PM PST
  Brandon   UFV   8:00 PM PST
Sat. 5 Lethbridge   Saskatchewan   8:00 PM CST
  Manitoba   Alberta   7:00 PM MST
  Mount Royal   Calgary   7:00 PM MST
  Winnipeg   Trinity Western   7:00 PM PST
  Thompson Rivers   UNBC   7:00 PM PST
  Regina   Victoria   7:00 PM PST
  UBC Okanagan   UBC   7:00 PM PST
  Brandon   UFV   7:00 PM PST
Thu. 10 Lethbridge   Mount Royal   8:00 PM MST
Fri. 11 Thompson Rivers   Winnipeg   8:00 PM CST
  Alberta   Brandon   8:00 PM CST
  UBC Okanagan   Regina   8:00 PM CST
  Calgary   MacEwan   8:00 PM MST
  UBC   Trinity Western   8:00 PM PST
  UFV   Victoria   8:00 PM PST
  Manitoba   UNBC   8:00 PM PST
Sat. 12 Thompson Rivers   Winnipeg   5:00 PM CST
  Alberta   Brandon   7:00 PM CST
  UBC Okanagan   Regina   8:00 PM CST
  Calgary   MacEwan   7:00 PM MST
  Mount Royal   Lethbridge   7:00 PM MST
  Manitoba   UNBC   7:00 PM PST
  UBC   Trinity Western   7:00 PM PST
  UFV   Victoria   7:00 PM PST
Fri. 18 UBC   Brandon   1:30 PM CST
  Trinity Western   Manitoba   8:00 PM CST
  Victoria   Lethbridge   8:00 PM MST
  UNBC   Alberta   8:00 PM MST
  Saskatchewan   Mount Royal   8:00 PM MST
  Regina   Thompson Rivers   7:00 PM PST
  MacEwan   UBC Okanagan   8:00 PM PST
Sat. 19 UBC   Brandon   7:00 PM CST
  Trinity Western   Manitoba   7:00 PM CST
  Saskatchewan   Mount Royal   6:00 PM MST
  UNBC   Alberta   7:00 PM MST
  Victoria   Lethbridge   7:00 PM MST
  Regina   Thompson Rivers   7:00 PM PST
  MacEwan   UBC Okanagan   7:00 PM PST
Fri. 25 Regina   Winnipeg   8:00 PM CST
  Alberta   Saskatchewan   8:00 PM CST
  Trinity Western   Lethbridge   8:00 PM MST
  Brandon   MacEwan   8:00 PM MST
  Manitoba   Thompson Rivers   7:00 PM PST
  UNBC   UBC   7:00 PM PST
  Victoria   UBC Okanagan   8:00 PM PST
  Calgary   UFV   8:00 PM PST
Sat. 26 Regina   Winnipeg   5:00 PM CST
  Alberta   Saskatchewan   8:00 PM CST
  Brandon   MacEwan   7:00 PM MST
  Trinity Western   Lethbridge   7:00 PM MST
  Manitoba   Thompson Rivers   7:00 PM PST
  UNBC   UBC   7:00 PM PST
  Victoria   UBC Okanagan   7:00 PM PST
  Calgary   UFV   7:00 PM PST
Thu. 31 Manitoba   Winnipeg   8:00 PM CST
 
February
Fri. 1 Mount Royal   Brandon   8:00 PM CST
  Saskatchewan   Regina   8:00 PM CST
  Thompson Rivers   Calgary   8:00 PM MST
  UBC   Alberta   8:00 PM MST
  MacEwan   Victoria   8:00 PM PST
  Lethbridge   UNBC   8:00 PM PST
  Trinity Western   UFV   8:00 PM PST
Sat. 2 Winnipeg   Manitoba   3:00 PM CST
  Mount Royal   Brandon   7:00 PM CST
  Saskatchewan   Regina   8:00 PM CST
  Thompson Rivers   Calgary   7:00 PM MST
  UBC   Alberta   7:00 PM MST
  Lethbridge   UNBC   7:00 PM PST
  UFV   Trinity Western   7:00 PM PST
  MacEwan   Victoria   7:00 PM PST

2018-19 CW Men's Basketball Playoffs Schedule

Date Away Home Status Links
 
February
Fri. 15 TBD   TBD   TBA
  CW Quarter-Final 'D' Game 1 (Lowest remaining seed @ 1)
  TBD   TBD   TBA
  CW Quarter-Final 'C' Game 1 (2nd Lowest remaining seed @ 2)
  TBD   TBD   TBA
  CW Quarter-Final 'B' Game 1 (2nd Highest remaining seed @ 3)
  TBD   TBD   TBA
  CW Quarter-Final 'A' Game 1 (Highest remaining seed @ 4)
Sat. 16 TBD   TBD   TBA
  CW Quarter-Final 'B' Game 2 (2nd Highest remaining seed @ 3)
  TBD   TBD   TBA
  CW Quarter-Final 'A' Game 2 (Highest remaining seed @ 4)
  TBD   TBD   TBA
  CW Quarter-Final 'D' Game 2 (Lowest remaining seed @ 1)
  TBD   TBD   TBA
  CW Quarter-Final 'C' Game 2 (2nd Lowest remaining seed @ 2)
Sun. 17 TBD   TBD   TBA
  CW Quarter-Final 'D' Game 3 (Lowest remaining seed @ 1) *if necessary
  TBD   TBD   TBA
  CW Quarter-Final 'C' Game 3 (2nd Lowest remaining seed @ 2) *if necessary
  TBD   TBD   TBA
  CW Quarter-Final 'B' Game 3 (2nd Highest remaining seed @ 3) *if necessary
  TBD   TBD   TBA
  CW Quarter-Final 'A' Game 3 (Highest remaining seed @ 4) *if necessary
Fri. 22 TBD   TBD   TBA
  CW Semifinal Game 1 (Winner of B vs Winner of C) @ Highest Seed
  TBD   TBD   TBA
  CW Semifinal Game 1 (Winner of A vs Winner of D) @ Highest Seed
Sat. 23 TBD   TBD   TBA
  CW Semifinal Game 2 (Winner of A vs Winner of D) @ Highest Seed
  TBD   TBD   TBA
  CW Semifinal Game 2 (Winner of B vs Winner of C) @ Highest Seed
Sun. 24 TBD   TBD   TBA
  CW Semifinal Game 3 (Winner of B vs Winner of C) *if necessary @ Highest Seed
  TBD   TBD   TBA
  CW Semifinal Game 3 (Winner of A vs Winner of D) *if necessary @ Highest Seed
 
March
Sat. 2 TBD   TBD   TBA
  CW Championship @ Highest Seed
  TBD   TBD   TBA
  CW Bronze Medal Game(only if needed for U SPORTS rep) @ Highest Seed

2018-19 U SPORTS Men's Basketball National Championship Schedule

Date Away Home Status Links
 
March
Thu. 7 TBD   TBD   TBA
  U SPORTS National Championship Day 1 @ Halifax
Fri. 8 TBD   TBD   TBA
  U SPORTS National Championship Day 2 @ Halifax
Sat. 9 TBD   TBD   TBA
  U SPORTS National Championship Day 3 @ Halifax
Sun. 10 TBD   TBD   TBA
  U SPORTS National Championship Day 4 @ Halifax