2018-19 CW Men's Volleyball Schedule

Date Away Home Status Links
 
September
Thu. 20 Calgary 3 MacEwan 1 6:00 PM MDT
  (19-25, 25-15, 25-19, 26-24) @ Edmonton, Saville Centre
Fri. 21 Concordia University of Edmonton 0 MacEwan 3 11:00 AM MDT
  (25-20, 27-25, 25-17) @ Edmonton, Saville Centre
  MacEwan 0 Saskatchewan 3 6:00 PM MDT
  (25-20, 25-20, 25-21) @ Edmonton, Saville Centre
  Manitoba 0 Mount Royal 3 7:00 PM MDT
  Trinity Western 3 Thompson Rivers 0 7:00 PM PDT
Sat. 22 Sherbrooke 1 Mount Royal 3 11:00 AM MDT
  NAIT 1 MacEwan 3 1:00 PM MDT
  (25-22, 20-25, 25-17, 25-17) @ Edmonton, Saville Centre
  Windsor 1 Mount Royal 3 6:00 PM MDT
  Trinity Western 1 Thompson Rivers 3 6:00 PM PDT
  MacEwan 0 Alberta 3 8:00 PM MDT
  (25-14, 25-16, 25-19)
Sun. 23 Windsor 0 Mount Royal 3 1:00 PM MDT
Thu. 27 Mount Royal 3 MacEwan 2 7:00 PM MDT
  (25-20, 19-25, 20-25, 25-22, 17-15) @ Kelowna, B.C.
  Thompson Rivers 3 UBC Okanagan 0 8:00 PM PDT
  UBCO Fall Invitational (Sep 27-29)
Fri. 28 Winnipeg 0 Laval 3 6:30 PM CDT
  Non-conference
  MacEwan 2 Thompson Rivers 3 7:00 PM MDT
  UBCO Fall Invitational (Sep 27-29) @ Kelowna, BC
  Mount Royal 3 UBC Okanagan 1 8:00 PM PDT
  UBCO Fall Invitational (Sep 27-29)
Sat. 29 Mount Royal 3 Thompson Rivers 1 4:00 PM PDT
  UBCO Fall Invitational (Sep 27-29) @ UBC Okanagan
  Winnipeg 1 Laval 3 6:30 PM CDT
  Non-conference
  MacEwan 0 UBC Okanagan 3 6:00 PM PDT
  UBCO Fall Invitational (Sep 27-29)
 
October
Thu. 4 Thompson Rivers 0 McMaster 3 8:00 PM EDT
Mon. 8 Winnipeg 3 Dalhousie 0 6:00 PM ADT
  Non-conference
Tue. 9 Winnipeg 3 Dalhousie 0 7:00 PM ADT
  Non-conference
Wed. 10 Winnipeg 3 UNB 0 7:00 PM ADT
  Exhibition Game
  Mount Royal 3 UBC 0 7:00 PM MDT
  Blue Team Cup
Thu. 11 Winnipeg 3 UNB 0 7:00 PM ADT
  Exhibition Game
  Mount Royal 0 Trinity Western 3 5:00 PM PDT
  Blue Team Cup @ UBC
  Montreal 1 UBC 3 7:00 PM PDT
  Blue Team Cup
Fri. 12 UBC Okanagan 3 Trinity Western 1 11:00 AM PDT
  Blue Team Cup
  Mount Royal   Montreal   11:00 AM PDT
  @ Trinity Western
  Montreal 2 UBC Okanagan 3 5:00 PM PDT
  Blue Team Cup / (25-23, 25-20, 23-25, 15-25, 15-12) @ Langley Events Centre, Langley
  UBC 1 Trinity Western 3 7:00 PM PDT
  Blue Team Cup
Sat. 13 Montreal   Mount Royal   11:00 AM PDT
  @ Trinity Western
  UBC Okanagan 2 UBC 3 11:00 AM PDT
  Blue Team Cup @ Langley Events Centre, Langley
  UBC Okanagan 3 Mount Royal 1 5:00 PM MDT
  Blue Team Cup @ Langley Events Centre, Langley
  Montreal 0 Trinity Western 3 7:00 PM PDT
  Blue Team Cup
Fri. 19 Saskatchewan 1 Brandon 3 7:45 PM CDT
  Thompson Rivers 1 Calgary 3 7:30 PM MDT
  UBC Okanagan 0 MacEwan 3 7:30 PM MDT
  Manitoba 1 Mount Royal 3 8:00 PM MDT
  Alberta 3 UBC 1 7:30 PM PDT
  York 0 Trinity Western 3 8:00 PM PDT
Sat. 20 Thompson Rivers 3 Calgary 0 5:30 PM MDT
  Saskatchewan 0 Brandon 3 6:45 PM CDT
  UBC Okanagan 0 MacEwan 3 6:30 PM MDT
  Manitoba 2 Mount Royal 3 7:00 PM MDT
  Alberta 3 UBC 1 6:30 PM PDT
  York 0 Trinity Western 3 7:00 PM PDT
Fri. 26 Mount Royal 2 Alberta 3 6:00 PM MDT
  UBC 1 Thompson Rivers 3 6:45 PM PDT
  Trinity Western 3 UBC Okanagan 1 8:00 PM PDT
Sat. 27 MacEwan 1 Manitoba 3 4:00 PM CDT
  Mount Royal 2 Alberta 3 6:30 PM MDT
  UBC 2 Thompson Rivers 3 6:45 PM PDT
  Trinity Western 3 UBC Okanagan 2 7:00 PM PDT
Sun. 28 MacEwan 0 Manitoba 3 3:45 PM CDT
 
November
Fri. 2 UBC 0 Brandon 3 7:45 PM CDT
  UBC Okanagan 2 Winnipeg 3 7:45 PM CDT
  Saskatchewan 3 MacEwan 0 7:30 PM MDT
  Alberta 0 Trinity Western 3 8:00 PM PDT
Sat. 3 Saskatchewan 3 MacEwan 0 1:30 PM MDT
  UBC Okanagan 0 Winnipeg 3 5:00 PM CDT
  UBC 1 Brandon 3 6:45 PM CDT
  Alberta 3 Trinity Western 2 7:00 PM PDT
Fri. 9 MacEwan 1 Alberta 3 6:00 PM MST
  Trinity Western 3 Winnipeg 0 7:45 PM CST
  Calgary 0 Saskatchewan 3 8:00 PM CST
  Brandon 0 Mount Royal 3 8:00 PM MST
  Manitoba 3 UBC 1 7:30 PM PST
Sat. 10 Trinity Western 3 Winnipeg 1 5:00 PM CST
  MacEwan 2 Alberta 3 6:30 PM MST
  Manitoba 0 UBC 3 5:30 PM PST
  Calgary 3 Saskatchewan 2 8:00 PM CST
  Brandon 1 Mount Royal 3 7:00 PM MST
Fri. 16 Calgary 0 Brandon 3 1:15 PM CST
  Alberta 3 Manitoba 2 6:00 PM CST
  Trinity Western 3 Saskatchewan 1 8:00 PM CST
  Winnipeg 0 Thompson Rivers 3 6:45 PM PST
  Mount Royal 3 UBC Okanagan 0 8:00 PM PST
Sat. 17 Calgary 0 Brandon 3 6:45 PM CST
  Alberta 3 Manitoba 1 6:45 PM CST
  Trinity Western 3 Saskatchewan 0 8:00 PM CST
  Winnipeg 2 Thompson Rivers 3 6:45 PM PST
  Mount Royal 3 UBC Okanagan 1 7:00 PM PST
Fri. 23 Mount Royal 3 Winnipeg 0 7:45 PM CST
  Manitoba 3 Calgary 2 7:30 PM MST
  MacEwan 1 Thompson Rivers 3 6:45 PM PST
  Saskatchewan 1 UBC 3 7:00 PM PST
  Brandon 3 UBC Okanagan 0 8:00 PM PST
Sat. 24 Mount Royal 0 Winnipeg 3 5:00 PM CST
  Manitoba 0 Calgary 3 5:30 PM MST
  Saskatchewan 3 UBC 1 6:30 PM PST
  Brandon 3 UBC Okanagan 0 7:00 PM PST
  MacEwan 1 Thompson Rivers 3 7:45 PM PST
Fri. 30 UBC Okanagan 1 Saskatchewan 3 3:00 PM CST
  Brandon 3 Manitoba 0 6:00 PM CST
  Thompson Rivers 0 Alberta 3 6:00 PM MST
  Winnipeg 2 MacEwan 3 7:30 PM MST
  UBC 1 Mount Royal 3 8:00 PM MST
  Calgary 0 Trinity Western 3 8:30 PM PST
 
December
Sat. 1 UBC Okanagan 0 Saskatchewan 3 3:00 PM CST
  Brandon 3 Manitoba 0 6:45 PM CST
  Thompson Rivers 2 Alberta 3 6:30 PM MST
  Winnipeg 3 MacEwan 2 6:30 PM MST
  UBC 0 Mount Royal 3 7:00 PM MST
  Calgary 0 Trinity Western 3 7:30 PM PST
Fri. 28 Winnipeg 1 Montreal 3 TBA
  Non-conference @ PAC
  UBC Okanagan 2 Waterloo 3 3:00 PM PST
  Warrior Tournament / PAC Gym / Waterloo, ON
  UBC 0 Calgary 3 7:45 PM PST
  @ Kamloops, B.C.
Sat. 29 Winnipeg 3 Waterloo 0 TBA
  Non-conference
  Montreal 3 UBC Okanagan 1 1:00 PM PST
  @ PAC
  UBC 0 Thompson Rivers 3 7:00 PM PST
Sun. 30 Winnipeg 2 UBC Okanagan 3 12:00 PM PST
  Warrior Tournament / PAC Gym / Waterloo, ON / (25-20, 25-20, 21-25, 25-27, 15-11)
  Sungkyunkwan (South Korea) 0 UBC 3 12:30 PM PST
  @ Kamloops, B.C.
Mon. 31 Sungkyunkwan (South Korea) 1 UBC 3 1:00 PM PST
 
January
Fri. 4 Trinity Western 0 Brandon 3 7:45 PM CST
  Saskatchewan 3 Winnipeg 2 7:45 PM CST
  Calgary 3 UBC Okanagan 0 8:00 PM PST
  UBC 0 Hawaii 3 9:00 PM PST
Sat. 5 Saskatchewan 1 Winnipeg 3 5:00 PM CST
  Trinity Western 0 Brandon 3 6:45 PM CST
  Calgary 3 UBC Okanagan 0 7:00 PM PST
  UBC 0 Hawaii 3 9:00 PM PST
Fri. 11 UBC Okanagan 1 Manitoba 3 6:00 PM CST
  Brandon 3 Alberta 0 6:00 PM MST
  Winnipeg 0 Calgary 3 7:30 PM MST
  Mount Royal 3 Thompson Rivers 0 6:45 PM PST
  MacEwan 2 UBC 3 7:30 PM PST
Sat. 12 Winnipeg 0 Calgary 3 5:30 PM MST
  UBC Okanagan 1 Manitoba 3 6:45 PM CST
  Brandon 3 Alberta 1 6:30 PM MST
  MacEwan 1 UBC 3 6:30 PM PST
  Mount Royal 3 Thompson Rivers 2 6:45 PM PST
Fri. 18 Manitoba   Saskatchewan   8:00 PM CST
  Alberta   Calgary   7:30 PM MST
  Mount Royal   MacEwan   7:30 PM MST
  UBC Okanagan   UBC   7:30 PM PST
  Thompson Rivers   Trinity Western   8:00 PM PST
Sat. 19 Alberta   Calgary   5:30 PM MST
  Mount Royal   MacEwan   6:30 PM MST
  Manitoba   Saskatchewan   8:00 PM CST
  UBC Okanagan   UBC   6:30 PM PST
  Thompson Rivers   Trinity Western   7:00 PM PST
Thu. 24 Brandon   Winnipeg   7:45 PM CST
Fri. 25 Thompson Rivers   Manitoba   7:00 PM CST
  Saskatchewan   Alberta   6:00 PM MST
  UBC   Trinity Western   8:00 PM PST
Sat. 26 Thompson Rivers   Manitoba   6:00 PM CST
  Winnipeg   Brandon   6:45 PM CST
  Saskatchewan   Alberta   6:30 PM MST
  UBC   Trinity Western   7:00 PM PST
 
February
Fri. 1 Winnipeg   Manitoba   6:00 PM CST
  Calgary   MacEwan   7:30 PM MST
  Brandon   Thompson Rivers   6:45 PM PST
  Trinity Western   Mount Royal   8:00 PM MST
Sat. 2 Manitoba   Winnipeg   6:45 PM CST
  Calgary   MacEwan   6:30 PM MST
  Trinity Western   Mount Royal   7:00 PM MST
  Brandon   Thompson Rivers   6:45 PM PST
Fri. 8 Winnipeg   UBC   1:00 PM PST
  UBC Okanagan   Alberta   6:00 PM MST
  Trinity Western   MacEwan   7:30 PM MST
  Saskatchewan   Thompson Rivers   6:45 PM PST
  Calgary   Mount Royal   8:00 PM MST
Sat. 9 UBC Okanagan   Alberta   6:30 PM MST
  Trinity Western   MacEwan   6:30 PM MST
  Calgary   Mount Royal   7:00 PM MST
  Winnipeg   UBC   6:30 PM PST
  Saskatchewan   Thompson Rivers   6:45 PM PST
Fri. 15 UBC   Calgary   11:00 AM MST
  MacEwan   Brandon   7:45 PM CST
  Alberta   Winnipeg   7:45 PM CST
  Mount Royal   Saskatchewan   8:00 PM CST
  Thompson Rivers   UBC Okanagan   8:00 PM PST
  Manitoba   Trinity Western   8:00 PM PST
Sat. 16 UBC   Calgary   1:30 PM MST
  Alberta   Winnipeg   5:00 PM CST
  MacEwan   Brandon   6:45 PM CST
  Mount Royal   Saskatchewan   8:00 PM CST
  Thompson Rivers   UBC Okanagan   7:00 PM PST
  Manitoba   Trinity Western   7:00 PM PST