View Preseason Schedule

2018-19 CW Women's Basketball Schedule

Date Away Home Status Links
 
October
Thu. 25 MacEwan   Alberta   6:00 PM MDT
Fri. 26 Victoria   Winnipeg   6:00 PM CDT
  Manitoba   Brandon   6:00 PM CDT
  Regina   Calgary   6:00 PM MDT
  UNBC   Mount Royal   6:00 PM MDT
  Thompson Rivers   UFV   6:00 PM PDT
  UBC Okanagan   Trinity Western   6:00 PM PDT
  Saskatchewan   UBC   6:00 PM PDT
Sat. 27 Alberta   MacEwan   12:00 PM MDT
  Manitoba   Brandon   5:00 PM CDT
  UNBC   Mount Royal   4:00 PM MDT
  Regina   Calgary   5:00 PM MDT
  Victoria   Winnipeg   7:00 PM CDT
  UBC Okanagan   Trinity Western   5:00 PM PDT
  Saskatchewan   UBC   5:00 PM PDT
  Thompson Rivers   UFV   5:00 PM PDT
 
November
Thu. 1 Alberta   Calgary   6:00 PM MDT
  Victoria   UBC   6:00 PM PDT
Fri. 2 Mount Royal   Manitoba   6:00 PM CDT
  MacEwan   Lethbridge   6:00 PM MDT
  UFV   Saskatchewan   6:00 PM CST
  Trinity Western   Regina   6:00 PM CST
  Brandon   UBC Okanagan   6:00 PM PDT
  Winnipeg   UNBC   6:00 PM PDT
Sat. 3 Mount Royal   Manitoba   5:00 PM CDT
  MacEwan   Lethbridge   5:00 PM MDT
  Calgary   Alberta   5:00 PM MDT
  UFV   Saskatchewan   6:00 PM CST
  Trinity Western   Regina   6:00 PM CST
  Winnipeg   UNBC   5:00 PM PDT
  Brandon   UBC Okanagan   5:00 PM PDT
  UBC   Victoria   6:00 PM PDT
Fri. 9 Regina   Brandon   6:00 PM CST
  UBC   Manitoba   6:00 PM CST
  Winnipeg   MacEwan   6:00 PM MST
  Saskatchewan   Calgary   6:00 PM MST
  Victoria   Thompson Rivers   5:00 PM PST
  Mount Royal   Trinity Western   6:00 PM PST
  Alberta   UFV   6:00 PM PST
  Lethbridge   UBC Okanagan   6:00 PM PST
Sat. 10 Regina   Brandon   5:00 PM CST
  UBC   Manitoba   5:00 PM CST
  Saskatchewan   Calgary   5:00 PM MST
  Winnipeg   MacEwan   5:00 PM MST
  Mount Royal   Trinity Western   5:00 PM PST
  Victoria   Thompson Rivers   5:00 PM PST
  Alberta   UFV   5:00 PM PST
  Lethbridge   UBC Okanagan   5:00 PM PST
Fri. 16 Manitoba   Regina   12:00 PM CST
  Saskatchewan   Winnipeg   6:00 PM CST
  UFV   MacEwan   6:00 PM MST
  Lethbridge   Alberta   6:00 PM MST
  UBC Okanagan   Mount Royal   6:00 PM MST
  Trinity Western   UNBC   6:00 PM PST
  Thompson Rivers   UBC   6:00 PM PST
Sat. 17 Manitoba   Regina   4:00 PM CST
  UBC Okanagan   Mount Royal   4:00 PM MST
  Victoria   Calgary   5:00 PM MST
  UFV   MacEwan   5:00 PM MST
  Lethbridge   Alberta   5:00 PM MST
  Saskatchewan   Winnipeg   7:00 PM CST
  Trinity Western   UNBC   5:00 PM PST
  Thompson Rivers   UBC   5:00 PM PST
Sun. 18 Victoria   Calgary   1:00 PM MST
Fri. 23 UBC Okanagan   Thompson Rivers   11:00 AM PST
  Brandon   Saskatchewan   6:00 PM CST
  Calgary   Manitoba   6:00 PM CST
  Winnipeg   Lethbridge   6:00 PM MST
  MacEwan   Mount Royal   6:00 PM MST
  UNBC   UFV   6:00 PM PST
  Trinity Western   Victoria   6:00 PM PST
Sat. 24 UBC Okanagan   Thompson Rivers   1:00 PM PST
  Calgary   Manitoba   5:00 PM CST
  MacEwan   Mount Royal   4:00 PM MST
  Brandon   Saskatchewan   6:00 PM CST
  Winnipeg   Lethbridge   5:00 PM MST
  UNBC   UFV   5:00 PM PST
  Trinity Western   Victoria   5:00 PM PST
Thu. 29 UNBC   Saskatchewan   6:00 PM CST
  Calgary   Lethbridge   6:00 PM MST
Fri. 30 MacEwan   Regina   6:00 PM CST
  UNBC   Saskatchewan   6:00 PM CST
  Winnipeg   Brandon   6:00 PM CST
  Alberta   Thompson Rivers   5:00 PM PST
  UFV   UBC Okanagan   6:00 PM PST
  Mount Royal   UBC   6:00 PM PST
 
December
Sat. 1 MacEwan   Regina   6:00 PM CST
  Lethbridge   Calgary   5:00 PM MST
  Brandon   Winnipeg   7:00 PM CST
  Alberta   Thompson Rivers   5:00 PM PST
  Mount Royal   UBC   5:00 PM PST
  UFV   UBC Okanagan   5:00 PM PST
 
January
Thu. 3 Calgary   Mount Royal   6:00 PM MST
Fri. 4 Lethbridge   Saskatchewan   6:00 PM CST
  Manitoba   Alberta   6:00 PM MST
  Brandon   UFV   6:00 PM PST
  Regina   Victoria   6:00 PM PST
  Thompson Rivers   UNBC   6:00 PM PST
  UBC Okanagan   UBC   6:00 PM PST
  Winnipeg   Trinity Western   6:00 PM PST
Sat. 5 Lethbridge   Saskatchewan   6:00 PM CST
  Manitoba   Alberta   5:00 PM MST
  Mount Royal   Calgary   5:00 PM MST
  Regina   Victoria   5:00 PM PST
  Winnipeg   Trinity Western   5:00 PM PST
  Brandon   UFV   5:00 PM PST
  UBC Okanagan   UBC   5:00 PM PST
  Thompson Rivers   UNBC   5:00 PM PST
Thu. 10 Lethbridge   Mount Royal   6:00 PM MST
Fri. 11 UBC Okanagan   Regina   6:00 PM CST
  Thompson Rivers   Winnipeg   6:00 PM CST
  Alberta   Brandon   6:00 PM CST
  Calgary   MacEwan   6:00 PM MST
  UFV   Victoria   6:00 PM PST
  Manitoba   UNBC   6:00 PM PST
  UBC   Trinity Western   6:00 PM PST
Sat. 12 Alberta   Brandon   5:00 PM CST
  UBC Okanagan   Regina   6:00 PM CST
  Mount Royal   Lethbridge   5:00 PM MST
  Calgary   MacEwan   5:00 PM MST
  Thompson Rivers   Winnipeg   7:00 PM CST
  Manitoba   UNBC   5:00 PM PST
  UFV   Victoria   5:00 PM PST
  UBC   Trinity Western   5:00 PM PST
Fri. 18 UBC   Brandon   11:30 AM CST
  Trinity Western   Manitoba   6:00 PM CST
  Saskatchewan   Mount Royal   6:00 PM MST
  UNBC   Alberta   6:00 PM MST
  Victoria   Lethbridge   6:00 PM MST
  Regina   Thompson Rivers   5:00 PM PST
  MacEwan   UBC Okanagan   6:00 PM PST
Sat. 19 Trinity Western   Manitoba   5:00 PM CST
  UBC   Brandon   5:00 PM CST
  Saskatchewan   Mount Royal   4:00 PM MST
  Victoria   Lethbridge   5:00 PM MST
  UNBC   Alberta   5:00 PM MST
  Regina   Thompson Rivers   5:00 PM PST
  MacEwan   UBC Okanagan   5:00 PM PST
Fri. 25 UNBC   UBC   1:00 PM PST
  Alberta   Saskatchewan   6:00 PM CST
  Regina   Winnipeg   6:00 PM CST
  Brandon   MacEwan   6:00 PM MST
  Trinity Western   Lethbridge   6:00 PM MST
  Manitoba   Thompson Rivers   5:00 PM PST
  Victoria   UBC Okanagan   6:00 PM PST
  Calgary   UFV   6:00 PM PST
Sat. 26 Alberta   Saskatchewan   6:00 PM CST
  Brandon   MacEwan   5:00 PM MST
  Trinity Western   Lethbridge   5:00 PM MST
  Regina   Winnipeg   7:00 PM CST
  UNBC   UBC   5:00 PM PST
  Manitoba   Thompson Rivers   5:00 PM PST
  Calgary   UFV   5:00 PM PST
  Victoria   UBC Okanagan   5:00 PM PST
Thu. 31 Manitoba   Winnipeg   6:00 PM CST
 
February
Fri. 1 Saskatchewan   Regina   6:00 PM CST
  Mount Royal   Brandon   6:00 PM CST
  Thompson Rivers   Calgary   6:00 PM MST
  UBC   Alberta   6:00 PM MST
  MacEwan   Victoria   6:00 PM PST
  Lethbridge   UNBC   6:00 PM PST
  Trinity Western   UFV   6:00 PM PST
Sat. 2 Winnipeg   Manitoba   1:00 PM CST
  Mount Royal   Brandon   5:00 PM CST
  Saskatchewan   Regina   6:00 PM CST
  Thompson Rivers   Calgary   5:00 PM MST
  UBC   Alberta   5:00 PM MST
  Lethbridge   UNBC   5:00 PM PST
  UFV   Trinity Western   5:00 PM PST
  MacEwan   Victoria   5:00 PM PST

2018-19 CW Women's Basketball Playoffs

Date Away Home Status Links
 
February
Fri. 15 TBD   TBD   TBA
  CW Quarter-Final 'A' Game 1 (Highest remaining seed @ 4)
  TBD   TBD   TBA
  CW Quarter-Final 'B' Game 1 (2nd Highest remaining seed @ 3)
  TBD   TBD   TBA
  CW Quarter-Final 'C' Game 1 (2nd Lowest remaining seed @ 2)
  TBD   TBD   TBA
  CW Quarter-Final 'D' Game 1 (Lowest remaining seed @ 1)
Sat. 16 TBD   TBD   TBA
  CW Quarter-Final 'B' Game 2 (2nd Highest remaining seed @ 3)
  TBD   TBD   TBA
  CW Quarter-Final 'C' Game 2 (2nd Lowest remaining seed @ 2)
  TBD   TBD   TBA
  CW Quarter-Final 'D' Game 2 (Lowest remaining seed @ 1)
  TBD   TBD   TBA
  CW Quarter-Final 'A' Game 2 (Highest remaining seed @ 4)
Sun. 17 TBD   TBD   TBA
  CW Quarter-Final 'D' Game 3 (Lowest remaining seed @ 1) *if necessary
  TBD   TBD   TBA
  CW Quarter-Final 'B' Game 3 (2nd Highest remaining seed @ 3) *if necessary
  TBD   TBD   TBA
  CW Quarter-Final 'C' Game 3 (2nd Lowest remaining seed @ 2) *if necessary
  TBD   TBD   TBA
  CW Quarter-Final 'A' Game 3 (Highest remaining seed @ 4) *if necessary
Fri. 22 TBD   TBD   TBA
  CW Semifinal Game 1 (Winner of A vs Winner of D) @ Highest Seed
  TBD   TBD   TBA
  CW Semifinal Game 1 (Winner of B vs Winner of C) @ Highest Seed
Sat. 23 TBD   TBD   TBA
  CW Semifinal Game 2 (Winner of A vs Winner of D) @ Highest Seed
  TBD   TBD   TBA
  CW Semifinal Game 2 (Winner of B vs Winner of C) @ Highest Seed
Sun. 24 TBD   TBD   TBA
  CW Semifinal Game 3 (Winner of A vs Winner of D) *if necessary @ Highest Seed
  TBD   TBD   TBA
  CW Semifinal Game 3 (Winner of B vs Winner of C) *if necessary @ Highest Seed
 
March
Sat. 2 TBD   TBD   TBA
  CW Championship @ Highest Seed
  TBD   TBD   TBA
  CW Bronze Medal Game(only if needed for U SPORTS rep) @ Highest Seed

2018-19 U SPORTS Women's Basketball National Championship Schedule

Date Away Home Status Links
 
March
Thu. 7 TBD   TBD   TBA
  U SPORTS National Championship Day 1 @ Ryerson
Fri. 8 TBD   TBD   TBA
  U SPORTS National Championship Day 2 @ Ryerson
Sat. 9 TBD   TBD   TBA
  U SPORTS National Championship Day 3 @ Ryerson
Sun. 10 TBD   TBD   TBA
  U SPORTS National Championship Day 4 @ Ryerson