Date Teams Event Status Results Links
 
September
Thu. 6 People's Rep. of China Under-18 #   6:30 PM PDT 80
Fri. 14 China Olympic Team # Richmond Olympic Oval 7:30 PM PDT 98
Sun. 16 MacEwan #   3:00 PM MDT 36
  Non-Conference
Thu. 27 Trinity Western #   4:00 PM PDT 53
Fri. 28 Regina # E.S.P. Louis-Riel 4:00 PM EDT 63
  Brandon #   6:00 PM EDT 74
  UBC #   3:00 PM PDT 62
  Trinity Western #   3:00 PM PDT 60
  MacEwan #   6:00 PM MDT 63
  UNBC #   8:00 PM PDT 75
Sat. 29 Regina # Ottawa, ON 1:00 PM EDT 56
  VIU #   11:00 AM PDT 51
  Queen's #   4:00 PM EDT 83
  Trinity Western #   1:00 PM PDT 52
  UBC #   2:00 PM PDT 74
  Lethbridge #   6:00 PM EDT 59
  UNBC #   3:00 PM PDT 83
  MacEwan #   5:00 PM MDT 52
Sun. 30 Lethbridge #   10:00 AM EDT 101
  Love Competition Hall
  Cape Breton #   11:00 AM EDT 89
  UBC #   9:00 AM PDT 73
 
October
Thu. 4 UNBC #   6:00 PM EDT 74
  UFV #   6:00 PM PDT 57
Fri. 5 Brandon #   12:00 PM CDT 59
  BOB-FM Shootout
Sat. 6 Lakehead #   1:00 PM CDT 62
  BOB-FM Shootout
  UNBC #   3:00 PM EDT  
Sun. 7 Manitoba #   12:00 PM CDT 58
  BOB-FM Shootout
Tue. 9 Alberta #   7:00 PM EDT 48
Wed. 10 Lakehead #   6:00 PM CST 58
  Cougar Classic
Thu. 11 Mount Royal # Physical Activities Complex 12:00 PM EDT 53
  Naismith Classic
  Manitoba # MUN Gym 6:00 PM NDT 58
  MacEwan #   6:00 PM EDT 36
  Naismith Classic
  Lethbridge # Regina, SK 5:00 PM CST 77
  Cougar Classic
  Saskatchewan #   7:00 PM CST 80
  Cougar Classic
Fri. 12 Laurier # Physical Activities Complex 12:00 PM EDT 53
  Naismith Classic
  Lakehead # Regina, SK 3:00 PM CST 69
  Cougar Classic
  Alberta #   6:00 PM EDT 64
  Manitoba #   8:00 PM NDT 74
  FIELD HOUSE
  UBC Okanagan #   7:00 PM EDT 51
  McGill Redbird Classic (Love Competition Hall, Montreal, QC)
  Lethbridge #   5:00 PM CST 68
  Cougar Classic
  Waterloo #   8:00 PM EDT 71
  Naismith Classic
Sat. 13 Victoria #   1:00 PM EDT 42
  Laval #   2:00 PM EDT 76
  Brock # The Fieldhouse 4:00 PM NDT 81
  Mount Royal #   4:00 PM EDT 59
  Naismith Classic
  UBC Okanagan # D. Love Competition Hall 3:00 PM PDT 39
  McGill Redbird Classic (Love Competition Hall, Montreal, QC)
  Winnipeg #   7:00 PM CDT 62
  Non-conference
  Lewis and Clark (Ore.) #   5:00 PM PDT 23
Sun. 14 UBC Okanagan # D. Love Competition Hall 12:00 PM EDT 56
  McGill Redbird Classic (Love Competition Hall, Montreal, QC)
  Alberta # Queen's ARC Gymnasium 12:00 PM EDT 63
Thu. 18 UNBC #   4:00 PM PDT 75
Fri. 19 Mount Royal #   TBA  
  Calgary # Edmonton, AB (SCSC) 1:00 PM PDT 59
  Canada West Basketball Tournament
  UNBC #   2:00 PM PDT 74
  UFV #   2:00 PM MST 64
  2018 HoopFest Tournament
  Victoria #   6:00 PM MDT 67
Sat. 20 MSU Northern # University of Providence TBA  
  UFV #   1:00 PM MDT 63
  Lethbridge #   1:00 PM MDT 59
  UNBC #   12:00 PM PDT 77
  Thompson Rivers #   3:00 PM MDT 42
  Trinity Western #   2:00 PM PDT 40
  At Alberta
Sun. 21 Trinity Western #   11:00 AM MDT 46
  Lethbridge #   1:00 PM MDT 62
Mon. 22 Trinity Western #   5:00 PM PDT 55
Thu. 25 MacEwan *   6:00 PM MDT 58
Fri. 26 Victoria *   6:00 PM CDT 77
  Manitoba *   6:00 PM CDT 97
  Regina *   6:00 PM MDT 81
  UNBC *   6:00 PM MDT 93
  Thompson Rivers *   6:00 PM PDT 50
  UBC Okanagan *   6:00 PM PDT 62
  Saskatchewan *   6:00 PM PDT 64
Sat. 27 Alberta *   12:00 PM MDT 74
  Manitoba *   5:00 PM CDT 86
  UNBC *   4:00 PM MDT 107
  Regina *   5:00 PM MDT 85
  Victoria *   7:00 PM CDT 79
  UBC Okanagan *   5:00 PM PDT 57
  Saskatchewan *   5:00 PM PDT 70
  Thompson Rivers *   5:00 PM PDT 44
 
November
Thu. 1 Alberta *   6:00 PM MDT 62
  Victoria *   6:00 PM PDT 108
Fri. 2 Mount Royal *   6:00 PM CDT 80
  MacEwan *   6:00 PM MDT 54
  UFV *   6:00 PM CST 47
  Trinity Western *   6:00 PM CST 74
  Brandon *   6:00 PM PDT 82
  Winnipeg *   6:00 PM PDT 68
Sat. 3 Mount Royal *   5:00 PM CDT 69
  MacEwan *   5:00 PM MDT 50
  Calgary *   5:00 PM MDT 72
  UFV *   6:00 PM CST 41
  Trinity Western *   6:00 PM CST 56
  Winnipeg *   5:00 PM PDT 75
  Brandon *   5:00 PM PDT 82
  UBC *   6:00 PM PDT 65
Fri. 9 Regina *   6:00 PM CST 103
  UBC *   6:00 PM CST 72
  Winnipeg *   6:00 PM MST 64
  Saskatchewan *   6:00 PM MST 67
  Victoria *   5:00 PM PST 78
  Mount Royal *   6:00 PM PST 81
  Alberta *   6:00 PM PST 69
  Lethbridge *   6:00 PM PST 75
Sat. 10 Regina *   5:00 PM CST 90
  UBC *   5:00 PM CST 71
  Saskatchewan *   5:00 PM MST 53
  Winnipeg *   5:00 PM MST 75
  Mount Royal *   5:00 PM PST 50
  Victoria *   5:00 PM PST 81
  Alberta *   5:00 PM PST 69
  Lethbridge *   5:00 PM PST 69
Fri. 16 Manitoba *   12:00 PM CST 75
  Saskatchewan *   6:00 PM CST 86
  UFV *   6:00 PM MST 58
  Lethbridge *   6:00 PM MST 62
  UBC Okanagan *   6:00 PM MST 62
  Trinity Western *   6:00 PM PST 77
  Thompson Rivers *   6:00 PM PST 73
Sat. 17 Manitoba *   4:00 PM CST 60
  UBC Okanagan *   4:00 PM MST 76
  Victoria *   5:00 PM MST 61
  UFV *   5:00 PM MST 62
  Lethbridge *   5:00 PM MST 59
  Saskatchewan *   7:00 PM CST 68
  Trinity Western *   5:00 PM PST 54
  Thompson Rivers *   5:00 PM PST 43
Sun. 18 Victoria *   1:00 PM MST 65
Fri. 23 UBC Okanagan *   11:00 AM PST 65
  Brandon *   6:00 PM CST 30
  Calgary *   6:00 PM CST 75
  Winnipeg *   6:00 PM MST 82
  MacEwan *   6:00 PM MST 73
  UNBC *   6:00 PM PST 66
  Trinity Western *   6:00 PM PST 71
Sat. 24 UBC Okanagan *   1:00 PM PST 61
  Calgary *   5:00 PM CST 74
  MacEwan *   4:00 PM MST 69
  Brandon *   6:00 PM CST 39
  Winnipeg *   5:00 PM MST 63
  UNBC *   5:00 PM PST 71
  Trinity Western *   5:00 PM PST 71
Thu. 29 UNBC *   6:00 PM CST 60
  Calgary *   6:00 PM MST 77
Fri. 30 MacEwan *   6:00 PM CST 33
  UNBC *   6:00 PM CST 47
  Winnipeg *   6:00 PM CST 87
  Alberta *   5:00 PM PST 76
  UFV *   6:00 PM PST 73
  Mount Royal *   6:00 PM PST 67
 
December
Sat. 1 MacEwan *   6:00 PM CST 28
  Lethbridge *   5:00 PM MST 69
  Brandon *   7:00 PM CST 65
  Alberta *   5:00 PM PST 83
  Mount Royal *   5:00 PM PST 72
  UFV *   5:00 PM PST 72
Fri. 28 Algoma #   2:00 PM CST 38
  Wesmen Classic
  Lakehead # Winnipeg, Mb 4:00 PM CST 67
  Wesmen Classic
  UBC Okanagan #   4:00 PM PST 62
  Wesmen Classic / Duckworth Centre / Winnipeg
  Brandon # Winnipeg,MB 8:00 PM CST 44
  Wesmen Classic
Sat. 29 Calgary # Winnipeg, Mb 2:00 PM CST 75
  Wesmen Classic
  Brandon # Winnipeg, MB 4:00 PM CST 65
  Wesmen Classic
  Manitoba # Winnipeg, MB 6:00 PM CST 68
  Wesmen Classic
  Regina # Winnipeg, MB 8:00 PM CST 85
  Wesmen Classic
Sun. 30 Calgary # Winnipeg, MB 11:00 AM CST 78
  Wesmen Classic
  UBC Okanagan # Wesmen Classic / Duckworth Centre / Winnipeg 9:00 AM PST 54
  Lakehead # Winnipeg,MB 1:00 PM CST 72
  Wesmen Classic
  Regina #   3:00 PM CST 65
  Wesmen Classic
 
January
Thu. 3 Calgary *   6:00 PM MST 79
Fri. 4 Lethbridge *   6:00 PM CST 59
  Manitoba *   6:00 PM MST 67
  Brandon *   6:00 PM PST 50
  Regina *   6:00 PM PST 85
  Thompson Rivers *   6:00 PM PST 55
  UBC Okanagan *   6:00 PM PST 51
  Winnipeg *   6:00 PM PST 57
Sat. 5 Lethbridge *   6:00 PM CST 57
  Manitoba *   5:00 PM MST 72
  Mount Royal *   5:00 PM MST 48
  Regina *   5:00 PM PST 69
  Winnipeg *   5:00 PM PST 70
  Brandon *   5:00 PM PST 53
  UBC Okanagan *   5:00 PM PST 57
  Thompson Rivers *   5:00 PM PST 49
Thu. 10 Lethbridge *   6:00 PM MST 83
Fri. 11 UBC Okanagan *   6:00 PM CST 53
  Thompson Rivers *   6:00 PM CST 55
  Alberta *   6:00 PM CST 74
  Calgary *   6:00 PM MST 71
  UFV *   6:00 PM PST 58
  Manitoba *   6:00 PM PST 76
  UBC *   6:00 PM PST 76
Sat. 12 Alberta *   5:00 PM CST 82
  UBC Okanagan *   6:00 PM CST 43
  Mount Royal *   5:00 PM MST 61
  Calgary *   5:00 PM MST 61
  Thompson Rivers *   7:00 PM CST 65
  Manitoba *   5:00 PM PST 82
  UFV *   5:00 PM PST 73
  UBC *   5:00 PM PST 70
Fri. 18 UBC *   11:30 AM CST 77
  Trinity Western *   6:00 PM CST 80
  Saskatchewan *   6:00 PM MST 90
  UNBC *   6:00 PM MST 72
  Victoria *   6:00 PM MST 82
  Regina *   5:00 PM PST 75
  MacEwan *   6:00 PM PST 51
Sat. 19 Trinity Western *   5:00 PM CST 68
  UBC *   5:00 PM CST 85
  Saskatchewan *   4:00 PM MST 108
  Victoria *   5:00 PM MST 85
  UNBC *   5:00 PM MST 75
  Regina *   5:00 PM PST 72
  MacEwan *   5:00 PM PST 60
Fri. 25 UNBC *   1:00 PM PST 77
  Alberta *   6:00 PM CST 43
  Regina *   6:00 PM CST 89
  Brandon *   6:00 PM MST 57
  Trinity Western *   6:00 PM MST 73
  Manitoba *   5:00 PM PST 81
  Victoria *   6:00 PM PST 81
  Calgary *   6:00 PM PST 81
Sat. 26 Alberta *   6:00 PM CST 64
  Brandon *   5:00 PM MST 59
  Trinity Western *   5:00 PM MST 54
  Regina *   7:00 PM CST 79
  UNBC *   5:00 PM PST 79
  Manitoba *   5:00 PM PST 86
  Calgary *   5:00 PM PST 61
  Victoria *   5:00 PM PST 97
Thu. 31 Manitoba *   6:00 PM CST 60
 
February
Fri. 1 Saskatchewan *   6:00 PM CST 76
  Mount Royal *   6:00 PM CST 82
  Thompson Rivers *   6:00 PM MST 49
  UBC *   6:00 PM MST 73
  MacEwan *   6:00 PM PST 50
  Lethbridge *   6:00 PM PST 77
  Trinity Western *   6:00 PM PST 57
Sat. 2 Winnipeg *   1:00 PM CST 68
  Mount Royal *   5:00 PM CST 71
  Saskatchewan *   6:00 PM CST 64
  Thompson Rivers *   5:00 PM MST 55
  UBC *   5:00 PM MST 90
  Lethbridge *   5:00 PM PST 76
  UFV *   5:00 PM PST 57
  MacEwan *   5:00 PM PST 58
Fri. 8 Manitoba *   6:00 PM MST 60
  CW Play-in Game 2 (11 @ 6)
  UFV *   7:00 PM PST 61
  CW Play-in Game 3 (10 @ 7)
  UNBC *   7:00 PM PST 80
  CW Play-in Game 4 (9 @ 8)
Sat. 9 Winnipeg *   2:00 PM PST 67
  CW Play-in Game 1 (12 @ 5)
Thu. 14 Winnipeg *   6:00 PM CST 75
  CW Quarter-Final 'D' Game 1 (Lowest remaining seed @ 1)
  Victoria *   7:00 PM CST 51
  CW Quarter-Final 'B' Game 1 (2nd Highest remaining seed @ 3)
  Lethbridge *   6:00 PM MST 90
  CW Quarter-Final 'A' Game 1 (Highest remaining seed @ 4)
Fri. 15 Winnipeg *   6:00 PM CST 56
  CW Quarter-Final 'D' Game 2 (Lowest remaining seed @ 1)
  Victoria *   7:00 PM CST 60
  CW Quarter-Final 'B' Game 2 (2nd Highest remaining seed @ 3)
  UNBC *   6:00 PM MST 58
  CW Quarter-Final 'C' Game 1 (2nd Lowest remaining seed @ 2)
  Lethbridge *   6:00 PM MST 67
  CW Quarter-Final 'A' Game 2 (Highest remaining seed @ 4)
Sat. 16 UNBC *   6:00 PM MST 55
  CW Quarter-Final 'C' Game 2 (2nd Lowest remaining seed @ 2)
Thu. 21 Lethbridge   7:00 PM CST 62
  CW Semifinal Game 1 (Winner of A vs Winner of D)
  Regina   6:00 PM MST 72
  CW Semifinal Game 1 (Winner of B vs Winner of C)
Fri. 22 Lethbridge *   7:00 PM CST 72
  CW Semifinal Game 2 (Winner of A vs Winner of D)
  Regina   6:00 PM MST 82
  CW Semifinal Game 2 (Winner of B vs Winner of C)
 
March
Fri. 1 Regina   7:00 PM CST 49
  CW championship game
# Exhibition
* Conference