View Preseason Schedule

2018-19 CW Women's Volleyball Schedule

Date Away Home Status Links
 
September
Wed. 5 Women's volleyball Try Out   UBC Okanagan   5:00 PM PDT
Thu. 6 Women's volleyball Try Out   UBC Okanagan   11:00 AM PDT
Thu. 13 Thompson Rivers 2 Mount Royal 3 TBA
  @ University of Alberta
  Waterloo 3 MacEwan 2 6:30 PM MDT
  20-25, 25-23, 25-15, 21-25, 15-12
Fri. 14 Calgary 3 MacEwan 2 5:00 PM MDT
  23-25, 21-25, 25-21, 25-16, 15-9
Sat. 15 Mount Royal 1 MacEwan 3 3:00 PM MDT
  27-25, 23-25, 25-20, 25-22
Fri. 21 Winnipeg   Regina   3:00 PM CDT
  Regina Invitational
  Trinity Western   Brandon   4:00 PM CST
  University of Regina Invitational @ University of Regina
  Winnipeg   Saskatchewan   7:00 PM CDT
  Regina Invitational
  Trinity Western   Manitoba   8:00 PM CST
  University of Regina Invitational @ University of Regina
Sat. 22 Winnipeg   Brandon   1:00 PM CDT
  Regina Invitational
  Trinity Western   Alberta   2:00 PM CST
  University of Regina Invitational @ University of Regina
  Winnipeg   Alberta   7:00 PM CDT
  Regina Invitational
  Trinity Western   Saskatchewan   6:00 PM CST
  University of Regina Invitational @ University of Regina
Sun. 23 Winnipeg   Manitoba   11:00 AM CDT
  Regina Invitational
  Trinity Western   Regina   12:00 PM CST
  University of Regina Invitational
Fri. 28 MacEwan   Thompson Rivers   TBA
  Non-Conference
  Moncton   Winnipeg   12:00 PM CDT
  Unruh Realty Volleyball Challenge
  Mount Royal   UBC Okanagan   10:00 AM PDT
  TRU Battle of the Borders @ TCC, Kamloops
  Acadia   Manitoba   7:00 PM EDT
  @ At University of Ottawa Tournament
  Regina   Winnipeg   6:30 PM CDT
  Unruh Realty Volleyball Challenge
Sat. 29 MacEwan   UBC   TBA
  Non-Conference @ Kamloops, B.C.
  Brandon   Winnipeg   12:00 PM CDT
  Unruh Realty Volleyball Challenge
  TBA Semifinal   Winnipeg   6:30 PM CDT
  Unruh Realty Volleyball Challenge
  Alberta   UBC Okanagan   5:00 PM PDT
  TRU Battle of the Borders @ TCC, Kamloops
Sun. 30 MacEwan   UBC Okanagan   TBA
  Non-Conference @ Kamloops, B.C.
  TBA Medal Match   Winnipeg   12:00 PM CDT
  Unruh Realty Volleyball Challenge
 
October
Thu. 11 UBC Okanagan   Calgary   6:00 PM PDT
  Dino Cup
Fri. 12 MacEwan   Mount Royal   TBA
  Non-Conference
  Queen's   Trinity Western   10:30 AM PDT
  West Coast Classic
  Thompson Rivers   Trinity Western   2:00 PM PDT
  West Coast Classic
Sat. 13 MacEwan   Mount Royal   TBA
  Non-Conference
  UBC Okanagan   Calgary   TBA
  Dino Cup
  Guelph   Trinity Western   11:30 AM PDT
  West Coast Classic
  UBC   Trinity Western   6:00 PM PDT
  West Coast Classic
Fri. 19 Saskatchewan   Brandon   6:00 PM CDT
  UBC Okanagan   MacEwan   6:00 PM MDT
  Thompson Rivers   Calgary   6:00 PM MDT
  Manitoba   Mount Royal   6:00 PM MDT
  Alberta   UBC   6:00 PM PDT
  Regina   Trinity Western   6:00 PM PDT
Sat. 20 Saskatchewan   Brandon   5:00 PM CDT
  Thompson Rivers   Calgary   4:00 PM MDT
  Manitoba   Mount Royal   5:00 PM MDT
  UBC Okanagan   MacEwan   5:00 PM MDT
  Alberta   UBC   5:00 PM PDT
  Regina   Trinity Western   5:00 PM PDT
Fri. 26 UBC   Thompson Rivers   5:00 PM PDT
  Winnipeg   Regina   7:00 PM CST
  Trinity Western   UBC Okanagan   6:00 PM PDT
  Mount Royal   Alberta   7:30 PM MDT
Sat. 27 MacEwan   Manitoba   5:45 PM CDT
  Mount Royal   Alberta   5:00 PM MDT
  UBC   Thompson Rivers   5:00 PM PDT
  Trinity Western   UBC Okanagan   5:00 PM PDT
  Winnipeg   Regina   7:00 PM CST
Sun. 28 MacEwan   Manitoba   2:00 PM CDT
 
November
Fri. 2 UBC Okanagan   Winnipeg   6:00 PM CDT
  UBC   Brandon   6:00 PM CDT
  Saskatchewan   MacEwan   6:00 PM MDT
  Regina   Calgary   6:00 PM MDT
  Alberta   Trinity Western   6:00 PM PDT
Sat. 3 Saskatchewan   MacEwan   12:00 PM MDT
  UBC   Brandon   5:00 PM CDT
  Regina   Calgary   4:00 PM MDT
  UBC Okanagan   Winnipeg   6:45 PM CDT
  Alberta   Trinity Western   5:00 PM PDT
Fri. 9 Calgary   Saskatchewan   6:00 PM CST
  Trinity Western   Winnipeg   6:00 PM CST
  Thompson Rivers   Regina   7:00 PM CST
  Brandon   Mount Royal   6:00 PM MST
  Manitoba   UBC   6:00 PM PST
  MacEwan   Alberta   7:30 PM MST
Sat. 10 Calgary   Saskatchewan   6:00 PM CST
  Brandon   Mount Royal   5:00 PM MST
  MacEwan   Alberta   5:00 PM MST
  Manitoba   UBC   4:00 PM PST
  Trinity Western   Winnipeg   6:45 PM CST
  Thompson Rivers   Regina   7:00 PM CST
Thu. 15 UBC   Regina   7:00 PM CST
Fri. 16 Trinity Western   Saskatchewan   6:00 PM CST
  UBC   Regina   7:00 PM CST
  Winnipeg   Thompson Rivers   5:00 PM PST
  Alberta   Manitoba   7:45 PM CST
  Mount Royal   UBC Okanagan   6:00 PM PST
  Calgary   Brandon   11:30 PM CST
Sat. 17 Alberta   Manitoba   5:00 PM CST
  Calgary   Brandon   5:00 PM CST
  Trinity Western   Saskatchewan   6:00 PM CST
  Mount Royal   UBC Okanagan   5:00 PM PST
  Winnipeg   Thompson Rivers   5:00 PM PST
Fri. 23 Saskatchewan   UBC   12:30 PM PST
  Mount Royal   Winnipeg   6:00 PM CST
  Manitoba   Calgary   6:00 PM MST
  MacEwan   Thompson Rivers   5:00 PM PST
  Brandon   UBC Okanagan   6:00 PM PST
Sat. 24 Manitoba   Calgary   4:00 PM MST
  Mount Royal   Winnipeg   6:45 PM CST
  Saskatchewan   UBC   5:00 PM PST
  Brandon   UBC Okanagan   5:00 PM PST
  MacEwan   Thompson Rivers   6:00 PM PST
Fri. 30 UBC Okanagan   Saskatchewan   1:00 PM CST
  Regina   Mount Royal   1:00 PM MST
  Winnipeg   MacEwan   6:00 PM MST
  Brandon   Manitoba   7:45 PM CST
  Calgary   Trinity Western   6:00 PM PST
  Thompson Rivers   Alberta   7:30 PM MST
 
December
Sat. 1 UBC Okanagan   Saskatchewan   1:00 PM CST
  Brandon   Manitoba   5:00 PM CST
  Thompson Rivers   Alberta   5:00 PM MST
  Winnipeg   MacEwan   5:00 PM MST
  Regina   Mount Royal   5:00 PM MST
  Calgary   Trinity Western   5:00 PM PST
Fri. 28 Saint Mary's   TBD   TBA
  Exhibition @ Laval Tourney
 
January
Fri. 4 Saskatchewan   Winnipeg   6:00 PM CST
  Thompson Rivers   Manitoba   6:00 PM CST
  Trinity Western   Brandon   6:00 PM CST
  Alberta   Regina   7:00 PM CST
  UBC   Mount Royal   6:00 PM MST
  Calgary   UBC Okanagan   6:00 PM PST
Sat. 5 Thompson Rivers   Manitoba   5:00 PM CST
  Trinity Western   Brandon   5:00 PM CST
  UBC   Mount Royal   5:00 PM MST
  Saskatchewan   Winnipeg   6:45 PM CST
  Alberta   Regina   7:00 PM CST
  Calgary   UBC Okanagan   5:00 PM PST
Fri. 11 Regina   Saskatchewan   6:00 PM CST
  Winnipeg   Calgary   6:00 PM MST
  Mount Royal   Thompson Rivers   5:00 PM PST
  UBC Okanagan   Manitoba   7:45 PM CST
  MacEwan   UBC   6:00 PM PST
  Brandon   Alberta   7:30 PM MST
Sat. 12 UBC Okanagan   Manitoba   5:00 PM CST
  Winnipeg   Calgary   4:00 PM MST
  Regina   Saskatchewan   6:00 PM CST
  Brandon   Alberta   5:00 PM MST
  Mount Royal   Thompson Rivers   5:00 PM PST
  MacEwan   UBC   5:00 PM PST
Fri. 18 Manitoba   Saskatchewan   6:00 PM CST
  Brandon   Regina   7:00 PM CST
  Mount Royal   MacEwan   6:00 PM MST
  Alberta   Calgary   6:00 PM MST
  UBC Okanagan   UBC   6:00 PM PST
  Thompson Rivers   Trinity Western   6:00 PM PST
Sat. 19 Alberta   Calgary   4:00 PM MST
  Manitoba   Saskatchewan   6:00 PM CST
  Mount Royal   MacEwan   5:00 PM MST
  Brandon   Regina   7:00 PM CST
  UBC Okanagan   UBC   5:00 PM PST
  Thompson Rivers   Trinity Western   5:00 PM PST
Thu. 24 Brandon   Winnipeg   6:00 PM CST
Fri. 25 MacEwan   Regina   7:00 PM CST
  UBC   Trinity Western   6:00 PM PST
  Saskatchewan   Alberta   7:30 PM MST
Sat. 26 Winnipeg   Brandon   5:00 PM CST
  Saskatchewan   Alberta   5:00 PM MST
  MacEwan   Regina   7:00 PM CST
  UBC   Trinity Western   5:00 PM PST
 
February
Fri. 1 Calgary   MacEwan   6:00 PM MST
  Trinity Western   Mount Royal   6:00 PM MST
  Brandon   Thompson Rivers   5:00 PM PST
  Winnipeg   Manitoba   7:45 PM CST
  Regina   UBC Okanagan   6:00 PM PST
Sat. 2 Manitoba   Winnipeg   5:00 PM CST
  Calgary   MacEwan   5:00 PM MST
  Trinity Western   Mount Royal   5:00 PM MST
  Regina   UBC Okanagan   5:00 PM PST
  Brandon   Thompson Rivers   5:00 PM PST
Fri. 8 Regina   Manitoba   6:00 PM CST
  Trinity Western   MacEwan   6:00 PM MST
  Calgary   Mount Royal   6:00 PM MST
  Saskatchewan   Thompson Rivers   5:00 PM PST
  UBC Okanagan   Alberta   7:30 PM MST
  Winnipeg   UBC   7:00 PM PST
Sat. 9 Regina   Manitoba   5:00 PM CST
  Calgary   Mount Royal   5:00 PM MST
  Trinity Western   MacEwan   5:00 PM MST
  UBC Okanagan   Alberta   5:00 PM MST
  Winnipeg   UBC   5:00 PM PST
  Saskatchewan   Thompson Rivers   5:00 PM PST
Fri. 15 UBC   Calgary   12:30 PM MST
  Alberta   Winnipeg   6:00 PM CST
  Mount Royal   Saskatchewan   6:00 PM CST
  MacEwan   Brandon   6:00 PM CST
  Thompson Rivers   UBC Okanagan   6:00 PM PST
  Manitoba   Trinity Western   6:00 PM PST
Sat. 16 UBC   Calgary   12:00 PM MST
  MacEwan   Brandon   5:00 PM CST
  Mount Royal   Saskatchewan   6:00 PM CST
  Alberta   Winnipeg   6:45 PM CST
  Thompson Rivers   UBC Okanagan   5:00 PM PST
  Manitoba   Trinity Western   5:00 PM PST

2018-19 CW Women's Volleyball Schedule

Date Away Home Status Links
 
February
Fri. 22 TBD   TBD   TBA
  CW Quarter-Final 'C' Game 1 (6 @ 3)
  TBD   TBD   TBA
  CW Quarter-Final 'D' Game 1 (5 @ 4)
  TBD   TBD   TBA
  CW Quarter-Final 'A' Game 1 (8 @ 1)
  TBD   TBD   TBA
  CW Quarter-Final 'B' Game 1 (7 @ 2)
Sat. 23 TBD   TBD   TBA
  CW Quarter-Final 'C' Game 2 (6 @ 3)
  TBD   TBD   TBA
  CW Quarter-Final 'D' Game 2 (5 @ 4)
  TBD   TBD   TBA
  CW Quarter-Final 'B' Game 2 (7 @ 2)
  TBD   TBD   TBA
  CW Quarter-Final 'A' Game 2 (8 @ 1)
Sun. 24 TBD   TBD   TBA
  CW Quarter-Final 'D' Game 3 (5 @ 4) *if necessary
  TBD   TBD   TBA
  CW Quarter-Final 'B' Game 3 (7 @ 2) *if necessary
  TBD   TBD   TBA
  CW Quarter-Final 'C' Game 3 (6 @ 3) *if necessary
  TBD   TBD   TBA
  CW Quarter-Final 'A' Game 3 (8 @ 1) *if necessary
 
March
Fri. 1 TBD   TBD   TBA
  CW Semifinal Game 1 (Winner of C vs Winner of B) @ Highest Seed
  TBD   TBD   TBA
  CW Semifinal Game 1 (Winner of D vs Winner of A) @ Highest Seed
Sat. 2 TBD   TBD   TBA
  CW Semifinal Game 2 (Winner of D vs Winner of A) @ Highest Seed
  TBD   TBD   TBA
  CW Semifinal Game 2 (Winner of C vs Winner of B) @ Highest Seed
Sun. 3 TBD   TBD   TBA
  CW Semifinal Game 3 (Winner of D vs Winner of A) *if necessary @ Highest Seed
  TBD   TBD   TBA
  CW Semifinal Game 3 (Winner of C vs Winner of B) *if necessary @ Highest Seed
Sat. 9 TBD   TBD   TBA
  CW Championship @ Highest Seed
  TBD   TBD   TBA
  CW Bronze Medal Match (only if needed for U SPORTS rep) @ Highest Seed

2018-19 U SPORTS Women's Volleyball National Championship Schedule

Date Away Home Status Links
 
March
Thu. 14 TBD   TBD   TBA
  U SPORTS National Championship Day 1 @ Alberta
Fri. 15 TBD   TBD   TBA
  U SPORTS National Championship Day 2 @ Alberta
Sat. 16 TBD   TBD   TBA
  U SPORTS National Championship Day 3 @ Alberta
Sun. 17 TBD   TBD   TBA
  U SPORTS National Championship Day 4 @ Alberta