2018-19 CW Women's Volleyball Schedule

Date Away Home Status Links
 
September
Thu. 13 Thompson Rivers 2 Mount Royal 3 TBA
  @ University of Alberta
  Waterloo 3 MacEwan 2 6:30 PM MDT
  20-25, 25-23, 25-15, 21-25, 15-12
Fri. 14 Calgary 3 MacEwan 2 5:00 PM MDT
  23-25, 21-25, 25-21, 25-16, 15-9
  Waterloo 3 Mount Royal 2 8:00 PM EDT
  18-25, 21-25, 25-23, 27-25, 15-10
Sat. 15 Mount Royal 1 MacEwan 3 3:00 PM MDT
  27-25, 23-25, 25-20, 25-22
  Waterloo 3 Alberta 2 8:00 PM EDT
  12-25, 22-25, 25-20, 25-18, 15-12
Fri. 21 Winnipeg 2 Regina 3 2:00 PM CST
  University of Regina Invitational
  Trinity Western 3 Brandon 0 4:00 PM CST
  University of Regina Invitational @ University of Regina
  Winnipeg 1 Saskatchewan 3 7:00 PM CDT
  Regina Invitational @ Regina
  Alberta 3 Regina 2 6:00 PM CST
  University of Regina Invitational
  Trinity Western 3 Manitoba 0 8:00 PM CST
  University of Regina Invitational @ University of Regina
Sat. 22 Winnipeg 0 Brandon 3 1:00 PM CDT
  Regina Invitational @ Regina
  Trinity Western 3 Alberta 2 2:00 PM CST
  University of Regina Invitational @ University of Regina
  Manitoba 3 Regina 1 4:00 PM CST
  University of Regina Invitational
  Winnipeg 2 Alberta 3 7:00 PM CDT
  Regina Invitational @ Regina
  Trinity Western 3 Saskatchewan 2 6:00 PM CST
  University of Regina Invitational @ University of Regina
  Brandon 1 Regina 3 8:00 PM CST
  University of Regina Invitational
Sun. 23 Winnipeg 1 Manitoba 3 11:00 AM CDT
  Regina Invitational @ Regina
  Trinity Western 3 Regina 1 12:00 PM CST
  University of Regina Invitational
Fri. 28 MacEwan 0 Thompson Rivers 3 10:30 AM MDT
  (25-21, 25-21, 26-24)
  Mount Royal 3 UBC Okanagan 0 9:30 AM PDT
  TRU Battle of the Borders / (25-15, 25-18, 25-12) @ TCC, Kamloops
  Manitoba 1 Ottawa 2 1:00 PM EDT
  Exhibition - Montpetit Hall, Ottawa
  Moncton 0 Winnipeg 3 12:00 PM CDT
  Unruh Realty Volleyball Challenge
  Brandon 2 Regina 3 12:00 PM CDT
  @ Winnipeg, MB
  UBC 0 Alberta 3 11:00 AM PDT
  @ Kamloops, B.C.
  Regina 0 Winnipeg 3 6:30 PM CDT
  Unruh Realty Volleyball Challenge
  Mount Royal 2 UBC 3 5:00 PM PDT
  @ Kamloops, B.C.
  MacEwan 3 UBC Okanagan 1 7:30 PM MDT
  (25-22, 26-24, 20-25, 25-21) @ TCC, Kamloops
Sat. 29 Acadia 0 Manitoba 3 10:00 AM EDT
  @ At University of Ottawa Tournament
  Regina 3 Moncton 0 12:00 PM EDT
  @ Winnipeg, MB
  Brandon 3 Winnipeg 1 12:00 PM CDT
  Unruh Realty Volleyball Challenge
  MacEwan 2 UBC 3 5:00 PM MDT
  (17-25, 17-25, 25-17, 25-23, 15-11) @ Kamloops, B.C.
  Alberta 3 UBC Okanagan 1 4:00 PM PDT
  TRU Battle of the Borders @ TCC, Kamloops
  Regina 3 Winnipeg 0 6:30 PM CDT
  Unruh Realty Volleyball Challenge
Sun. 30 Moncton 0 Winnipeg 3 12:00 PM EDT
  Brandon 1 Regina 3 12:00 PM EDT
  @ Winnipeg, MB
 
October
Thu. 11 UBC Okanagan 0 Calgary 3 5:00 PM PDT
  Jack Simpson Gym / Calgary / Dino Cup
Fri. 12 Queen's 0 Trinity Western 3 10:30 AM PDT
  West Coast Classic
  Guelph 1 UBC 3 10:30 AM PDT
  West Coast Classic
  MacEwan 2 Calgary 3 12:00 PM MDT
  (27-25, 23-25, 25-19, 25-16, 23-25
  Thompson Rivers 1 Trinity Western 3 2:00 PM PDT
  West Coast Classic
  MacEwan 3 Mount Royal 2 6:30 PM MDT
  23-25, 25-23, 25-22, 23-25, 25-21
  Saskatchewan 0 Regina 3 7:00 PM CST
  @ Ochapowace First Nation
  Queen's 0 UBC 3 7:00 PM PDT
  West Coast Classic
Sat. 13 MacEwan 0 Alberta 2 12:00 PM MDT
  25-21, 25-20
  Guelph 0 Trinity Western 3 11:30 AM PDT
  West Coast Classic
  Saskatchewan 1 Regina 3 2:00 PM CST
  @ Ochapowace First Nation
  UBC Okanagan 1 Calgary 3 3:00 PM PDT
  Jack Simpson Gym / Calgary / Dino Cup
  UBC 0 Trinity Western 3 5:00 PM PDT
  West Coast Classic
Fri. 19 Saskatchewan 3 Brandon 2 6:00 PM CDT
  UBC Okanagan 1 MacEwan 3 6:00 PM MDT
  Thompson Rivers 0 Calgary 3 6:00 PM MDT
  Manitoba 1 Mount Royal 3 6:00 PM MDT
  Alberta 3 UBC 0 6:00 PM PDT
  Regina 1 Trinity Western 3 6:00 PM PDT
Sat. 20 Saskatchewan 3 Brandon 0 5:00 PM CDT
  Thompson Rivers 0 Calgary 3 4:00 PM MDT
  Manitoba 2 Mount Royal 3 5:00 PM MDT
  UBC Okanagan 1 MacEwan 3 5:00 PM MDT
  Alberta 3 UBC 1 5:00 PM PDT
  Regina 1 Trinity Western 3 5:00 PM PDT
Fri. 26 UBC 2 Thompson Rivers 3 5:00 PM PDT
  Winnipeg 1 Regina 3 7:00 PM CST
  Trinity Western 3 UBC Okanagan 0 6:00 PM PDT
  Mount Royal 0 Alberta 3 7:30 PM MDT
Sat. 27 MacEwan 0 Manitoba 3 5:45 PM CDT
  Mount Royal 0 Alberta 3 5:00 PM MDT
  UBC 3 Thompson Rivers 0 5:00 PM PDT
  Trinity Western 3 UBC Okanagan 0 5:00 PM PDT
  Winnipeg 0 Regina 3 7:00 PM CST
Sun. 28 MacEwan 1 Manitoba 3 2:00 PM CDT
 
November
Fri. 2 UBC Okanagan 0 Winnipeg 3 6:00 PM CDT
  UBC 3 Brandon 0 6:00 PM CDT
  Saskatchewan 1 MacEwan 3 6:00 PM MDT
  Regina 1 Calgary 3 6:00 PM MDT
  Alberta 1 Trinity Western 3 6:00 PM PDT
Sat. 3 Saskatchewan 1 MacEwan 3 12:00 PM MDT
  UBC 1 Brandon 3 5:00 PM CDT
  Regina 0 Calgary 3 4:00 PM MDT
  UBC Okanagan 1 Winnipeg 3 6:45 PM CDT
  Alberta 1 Trinity Western 3 5:00 PM PDT
Fri. 9 Calgary 3 Saskatchewan 2 6:00 PM CST
  Trinity Western 3 Winnipeg 1 6:00 PM CST
  Thompson Rivers 0 Regina 3 7:00 PM CST
  Brandon 1 Mount Royal 3 6:00 PM MST
  Manitoba 1 UBC 3 6:00 PM PST
  MacEwan 0 Alberta 3 7:30 PM MST
Sat. 10 Calgary 3 Saskatchewan 0 6:00 PM CST
  Brandon 3 Mount Royal 1 5:00 PM MST
  MacEwan 0 Alberta 3 5:00 PM MST
  Manitoba 3 UBC 2 4:00 PM PST
  Trinity Western 3 Winnipeg 1 6:45 PM CST
  Thompson Rivers 0 Regina 3 7:00 PM CST
Thu. 15 UBC 3 Regina 2 7:00 PM CST
Fri. 16 Calgary 3 Brandon 0 11:30 AM CST
  Trinity Western 3 Saskatchewan 0 6:00 PM CST
  UBC 3 Regina 1 7:00 PM CST
  Winnipeg 0 Thompson Rivers 3 5:00 PM PST
  Alberta 3 Manitoba 1 7:45 PM CST
  Mount Royal 3 UBC Okanagan 0 6:00 PM PST
Sat. 17 Alberta 3 Manitoba 0 5:00 PM CST
  Calgary 3 Brandon 1 5:00 PM CST
  Trinity Western 3 Saskatchewan 1 6:00 PM CST
  Mount Royal 1 UBC Okanagan 3 5:00 PM PST
  Winnipeg 0 Thompson Rivers 3 5:00 PM PST
Fri. 23 Saskatchewan 0 UBC 3 12:30 PM PST
  Mount Royal 0 Winnipeg 3 6:00 PM CST
  Manitoba 0 Calgary 3 6:00 PM MST
  MacEwan 3 Thompson Rivers 0 5:00 PM PST
  Brandon 3 UBC Okanagan 2 6:00 PM PST
Sat. 24 Manitoba 0 Calgary 3 4:00 PM MST
  Mount Royal 3 Winnipeg 2 6:45 PM CST
  Saskatchewan 0 UBC 3 5:00 PM PST
  Brandon 1 UBC Okanagan 3 5:00 PM PST
  MacEwan 2 Thompson Rivers 3 6:00 PM PST
Fri. 30 UBC Okanagan 2 Saskatchewan 3 1:00 PM CST
  Regina 3 Mount Royal 0 6:00 PM MST
  Winnipeg 0 MacEwan 3 6:00 PM MST
  Brandon 2 Manitoba 3 7:45 PM CST
  Thompson Rivers 0 Alberta 3 7:30 PM MST
  Calgary 2 Trinity Western 3 6:30 PM PST
 
December
Sat. 1 UBC Okanagan 2 Saskatchewan 3 1:00 PM CST
  Brandon 1 Manitoba 3 5:00 PM CST
  Thompson Rivers 3 Alberta 0 5:00 PM MST
  Winnipeg 1 MacEwan 3 5:00 PM MST
  Regina 0 Mount Royal 3 5:00 PM MST
  Calgary 1 Trinity Western 3 5:30 PM PST
Fri. 28 Calgary 3 Mount Royal 0 TBA
  @ Edmonton
  NIFS Kanoya 3 MacEwan 2 5:30 PM MST
  22-25, 25-10, 25-11, 20-25, 15-8 @ Saville Centre, Edmonton
Sat. 29 NIFS Kanoya 3 Mount Royal 0 TBA
  @ Edmonton
  MacEwan 0 Regina 3 4:00 PM MST
  25-14. 25-14, 25-19 @ Saville Centre, Edmonton
Sun. 30 Mount Royal 1 MacEwan 3 11:30 AM MST
  25-18, 18-25, 25-23, 25-21 @ Saville Centre, Edmonton
 
January
Fri. 4 Saskatchewan 3 Winnipeg 0 6:00 PM CST
  Thompson Rivers 3 Manitoba 1 6:00 PM CST
  Trinity Western 3 Brandon 2 6:00 PM CST
  Alberta 2 Regina 3 7:00 PM CST
  UBC 0 Mount Royal 3 6:00 PM MST
  Calgary 3 UBC Okanagan 1 6:00 PM PST
Sat. 5 Thompson Rivers 1 Manitoba 3 5:00 PM CST
  Trinity Western 3 Brandon 0 5:00 PM CST
  UBC 3 Mount Royal 1 5:00 PM MST
  Saskatchewan 3 Winnipeg 2 6:45 PM CST
  Alberta 3 Regina 0 7:00 PM CST
  Calgary 3 UBC Okanagan 0 5:00 PM PST
Fri. 11 Regina 3 Saskatchewan 2 6:00 PM CST
  Winnipeg 0 Calgary 3 6:00 PM MST
  Mount Royal 2 Thompson Rivers 3 5:00 PM PST
  UBC Okanagan 1 Manitoba 3 7:45 PM CST
  MacEwan 3 UBC 2 6:00 PM PST
  Brandon 1 Alberta 3 7:30 PM MST
Sat. 12 UBC Okanagan 0 Manitoba 3 5:00 PM CST
  Winnipeg 1 Calgary 3 4:00 PM MST
  Regina 3 Saskatchewan 0 6:00 PM CST
  Brandon 0 Alberta 3 5:00 PM MST
  Mount Royal 2 Thompson Rivers 3 5:00 PM PST
  MacEwan 1 UBC 3 5:00 PM PST
Fri. 18 Manitoba 3 Saskatchewan 0 6:00 PM CST
  Brandon 0 Regina 3 7:00 PM CST
  Mount Royal 3 MacEwan 1 6:00 PM MST
  Alberta 3 Calgary 2 6:00 PM MST
  UBC Okanagan 0 UBC 3 6:00 PM PST
  Thompson Rivers 1 Trinity Western 3 6:00 PM PST
Sat. 19 Alberta 1 Calgary 3 4:00 PM MST
  Manitoba 0 Saskatchewan 3 6:00 PM CST
  Mount Royal 3 MacEwan 1 5:00 PM MST
  Brandon 1 Regina 3 7:00 PM CST
  UBC Okanagan 0 UBC 3 5:00 PM PST
  Thompson Rivers 0 Trinity Western 3 5:00 PM PST
Thu. 24 Brandon   Winnipeg   6:00 PM CST
Fri. 25 MacEwan   Regina   7:00 PM CST
  UBC   Trinity Western   6:00 PM PST
  Saskatchewan   Alberta   7:30 PM MST
Sat. 26 Winnipeg   Brandon   5:00 PM CST
  Saskatchewan   Alberta   5:00 PM MST
  MacEwan   Regina   7:00 PM CST
  UBC   Trinity Western   5:00 PM PST
 
February
Fri. 1 Calgary   MacEwan   6:00 PM MST
  Trinity Western   Mount Royal   6:00 PM MST
  Brandon   Thompson Rivers   5:00 PM PST
  Winnipeg   Manitoba   7:45 PM CST
  Regina   UBC Okanagan   6:00 PM PST
Sat. 2 Manitoba   Winnipeg   5:00 PM CST
  Calgary   MacEwan   5:00 PM MST
  Trinity Western   Mount Royal   5:00 PM MST
  Regina   UBC Okanagan   5:00 PM PST
  Brandon   Thompson Rivers   5:00 PM PST
Fri. 8 Regina   Manitoba   6:00 PM CST
  Trinity Western   MacEwan   6:00 PM MST
  Calgary   Mount Royal   6:00 PM MST
  Saskatchewan   Thompson Rivers   5:00 PM PST
  UBC Okanagan   Alberta   7:30 PM MST
  Winnipeg   UBC   7:00 PM PST
Sat. 9 Regina   Manitoba   5:00 PM CST
  Calgary   Mount Royal   5:00 PM MST
  Trinity Western   MacEwan   5:00 PM MST
  UBC Okanagan   Alberta   5:00 PM MST
  Winnipeg   UBC   5:00 PM PST
  Saskatchewan   Thompson Rivers   5:00 PM PST
Fri. 15 UBC   Calgary   12:30 PM MST
  Alberta   Winnipeg   6:00 PM CST
  Mount Royal   Saskatchewan   6:00 PM CST
  MacEwan   Brandon   6:00 PM CST
  Thompson Rivers   UBC Okanagan   6:00 PM PST
  Manitoba   Trinity Western   6:00 PM PST
Sat. 16 UBC   Calgary   12:00 PM MST
  MacEwan   Brandon   5:00 PM CST
  Mount Royal   Saskatchewan   6:00 PM CST
  Alberta   Winnipeg   6:45 PM CST
  Thompson Rivers   UBC Okanagan   5:00 PM PST
  Manitoba   Trinity Western   5:00 PM PST