Date Teams Event Status Results Links
 
September
Thu. 13 Thompson Rivers # University of Alberta TBA 2
  Waterloo #   6:30 PM MDT 3
  20-25, 25-23, 25-15, 21-25, 15-12
Fri. 14 Calgary #   5:00 PM MDT 3
  23-25, 21-25, 25-21, 25-16, 15-9
  Waterloo #   8:00 PM EDT 3
  18-25, 21-25, 25-23, 27-25, 15-10
Sat. 15 Mount Royal #   3:00 PM MDT 1
  27-25, 23-25, 25-20, 25-22
  Waterloo #   8:00 PM EDT 3
  12-25, 22-25, 25-20, 25-18, 15-12
Fri. 21 Winnipeg #   2:00 PM CST 2
  University of Regina Invitational
  Trinity Western # University of Regina 4:00 PM CST 3
  University of Regina Invitational
  Winnipeg # Regina 7:00 PM CDT 1
  Regina Invitational
  Alberta #   6:00 PM CST 3
  University of Regina Invitational
  Trinity Western # University of Regina 8:00 PM CST 3
  University of Regina Invitational
Sat. 22 Winnipeg # Regina 1:00 PM CDT 0
  Regina Invitational
  Trinity Western # University of Regina 2:00 PM CST 3
  University of Regina Invitational
  Manitoba #   4:00 PM CST 3
  University of Regina Invitational
  Winnipeg # Regina 7:00 PM CDT 2
  Regina Invitational
  Trinity Western # University of Regina 6:00 PM CST 3
  University of Regina Invitational
  Brandon #   8:00 PM CST 1
  University of Regina Invitational
Sun. 23 Winnipeg # Regina 11:00 AM CDT 1
  Regina Invitational
  Trinity Western #   12:00 PM CST 3
  University of Regina Invitational
Fri. 28 MacEwan #   10:30 AM MDT 0
  (25-21, 25-21, 26-24)
  Mount Royal # TCC, Kamloops 9:30 AM PDT 3
  TRU Battle of the Borders / (25-15, 25-18, 25-12)
  Manitoba #   1:00 PM EDT 1
  Exhibition - Montpetit Hall, Ottawa
  Moncton #   12:00 PM CDT 0
  Unruh Realty Volleyball Challenge
  Brandon # Winnipeg, MB 12:00 PM CDT 2
  UBC # Kamloops, B.C. 11:00 AM PDT 0
  Regina #   6:30 PM CDT 0
  Unruh Realty Volleyball Challenge
  Mount Royal # Kamloops, B.C. 5:00 PM PDT 2
  MacEwan # TCC, Kamloops 7:30 PM MDT 3
  (25-22, 26-24, 20-25, 25-21)
Sat. 29 Acadia # At University of Ottawa Tournament 10:00 AM EDT 0
  Regina # Winnipeg, MB 12:00 PM EDT 3
  Brandon #   12:00 PM CDT 3
  Unruh Realty Volleyball Challenge
  MacEwan # Kamloops, B.C. 5:00 PM MDT 2
  (17-25, 17-25, 25-17, 25-23, 15-11)
  Alberta # TCC, Kamloops 4:00 PM PDT 3
  TRU Battle of the Borders
  Regina #   6:30 PM CDT 3
  Unruh Realty Volleyball Challenge
Sun. 30 Moncton #   12:00 PM EDT 0
  Brandon # Winnipeg, MB 12:00 PM EDT 1
 
October
Thu. 11 UBC Okanagan #   5:00 PM PDT 0
  Jack Simpson Gym / Calgary / Dino Cup
Fri. 12 Queen's #   10:30 AM PDT 0
  West Coast Classic
  Guelph #   10:30 AM PDT 1
  West Coast Classic
  MacEwan #   12:00 PM MDT 2
  (27-25, 23-25, 25-19, 25-16, 23-25
  Thompson Rivers #   2:00 PM PDT 1
  West Coast Classic
  MacEwan #   6:30 PM MDT 3
  23-25, 25-23, 25-22, 23-25, 25-21
  Saskatchewan # Ochapowace First Nation 7:00 PM CST 0
  Queen's #   7:00 PM PDT 0
  West Coast Classic
Sat. 13 MacEwan #   12:00 PM MDT 0
  25-21, 25-20
  Guelph #   11:30 AM PDT 0
  West Coast Classic
  Saskatchewan # Ochapowace First Nation 2:00 PM CST 1
  UBC Okanagan #   3:00 PM PDT 1
  Jack Simpson Gym / Calgary / Dino Cup
  UBC #   5:00 PM PDT 0
  West Coast Classic
Fri. 19 Saskatchewan *   6:00 PM CDT 3
  UBC Okanagan *   6:00 PM MDT 1
  Thompson Rivers *   6:00 PM MDT 0
  Manitoba *   6:00 PM MDT 1
  Alberta *   6:00 PM PDT 3
  Regina *   6:00 PM PDT 1
Sat. 20 Saskatchewan *   5:00 PM CDT 3
  Thompson Rivers *   4:00 PM MDT 0
  Manitoba *   5:00 PM MDT 2
  UBC Okanagan *   5:00 PM MDT 1
  Alberta *   5:00 PM PDT 3
  Regina *   5:00 PM PDT 1
Fri. 26 UBC *   5:00 PM PDT 2
  Winnipeg *   7:00 PM CST 1
  Trinity Western *   6:00 PM PDT 3
  Mount Royal *   7:30 PM MDT 0
Sat. 27 MacEwan *   5:45 PM CDT 0
  Mount Royal *   5:00 PM MDT 0
  UBC *   5:00 PM PDT 3
  Trinity Western *   5:00 PM PDT 3
  Winnipeg *   7:00 PM CST 0
Sun. 28 MacEwan *   2:00 PM CDT 1
 
November
Fri. 2 UBC Okanagan *   6:00 PM CDT 0
  UBC *   6:00 PM CDT 3
  Saskatchewan *   6:00 PM MDT 1
  Regina *   6:00 PM MDT 1
  Alberta *   6:00 PM PDT 1
Sat. 3 Saskatchewan *   12:00 PM MDT 1
  UBC *   5:00 PM CDT 1
  Regina *   4:00 PM MDT 0
  UBC Okanagan *   6:45 PM CDT 1
  Alberta *   5:00 PM PDT 1
Fri. 9 Calgary *   6:00 PM CST 3
  Trinity Western *   6:00 PM CST 3
  Thompson Rivers *   7:00 PM CST 0
  Brandon *   6:00 PM MST 1
  Manitoba *   6:00 PM PST 1
  MacEwan *   7:30 PM MST 0
Sat. 10 Calgary *   6:00 PM CST 3
  Brandon *   5:00 PM MST 3
  MacEwan *   5:00 PM MST 0
  Manitoba *   4:00 PM PST 3
  Trinity Western *   6:45 PM CST 3
  Thompson Rivers *   7:00 PM CST 0
Thu. 15 UBC *   7:00 PM CST 3
Fri. 16 Calgary *   11:30 AM CST 3
  Trinity Western *   6:00 PM CST 3
  UBC *   7:00 PM CST 3
  Winnipeg *   5:00 PM PST 0
  Alberta *   7:45 PM CST 3
  Mount Royal *   6:00 PM PST 3
Sat. 17 Alberta *   5:00 PM CST 3
  Calgary *   5:00 PM CST 3
  Trinity Western *   6:00 PM CST 3
  Mount Royal *   5:00 PM PST 1
  Winnipeg *   5:00 PM PST 0
Fri. 23 Saskatchewan *   12:30 PM PST 0
  Mount Royal *   6:00 PM CST 0
  Manitoba *   6:00 PM MST 0
  MacEwan *   5:00 PM PST 3
  Brandon *   6:00 PM PST 3
Sat. 24 Manitoba *   4:00 PM MST 0
  Mount Royal *   6:45 PM CST 3
  Saskatchewan *   5:00 PM PST 0
  Brandon *   5:00 PM PST 1
  MacEwan *   6:00 PM PST 2
Fri. 30 UBC Okanagan *   1:00 PM CST 2
  Regina *   6:00 PM MST 3
  Winnipeg *   6:00 PM MST 0
  Brandon *   7:45 PM CST 2
  Thompson Rivers *   7:30 PM MST 0
  Calgary *   6:30 PM PST 2
 
December
Sat. 1 UBC Okanagan *   1:00 PM CST 2
  Brandon *   5:00 PM CST 1
  Thompson Rivers *   5:00 PM MST 3
  Winnipeg *   5:00 PM MST 1
  Regina *   5:00 PM MST 0
  Calgary *   5:30 PM PST 1
Fri. 28 Calgary # Edmonton TBA 3
  NIFS Kanoya # Saville Centre, Edmonton 5:30 PM MST 3
  22-25, 25-10, 25-11, 20-25, 15-8
Sat. 29 NIFS Kanoya # Edmonton TBA 3
  MacEwan # Saville Centre, Edmonton 4:00 PM MST 0
  25-14. 25-14, 25-19
Sun. 30 Mount Royal # Saville Centre, Edmonton 11:30 AM MST 1
  25-18, 18-25, 25-23, 25-21
 
January
Fri. 4 Saskatchewan *   6:00 PM CST 3
  Thompson Rivers *   6:00 PM CST 3
  Trinity Western *   6:00 PM CST 3
  Alberta *   7:00 PM CST 2
  UBC *   6:00 PM MST 0
  Calgary *   6:00 PM PST 3
Sat. 5 Thompson Rivers *   5:00 PM CST 1
  Trinity Western *   5:00 PM CST 3
  UBC *   5:00 PM MST 3
  Saskatchewan *   6:45 PM CST 3
  Alberta *   7:00 PM CST 3
  Calgary *   5:00 PM PST 3
Fri. 11 Regina *   6:00 PM CST 3
  Winnipeg *   6:00 PM MST 0
  Mount Royal *   5:00 PM PST 2
  UBC Okanagan *   7:45 PM CST 1
  MacEwan *   6:00 PM PST 3
  Brandon *   7:30 PM MST 1
Sat. 12 UBC Okanagan *   5:00 PM CST 0
  Winnipeg *   4:00 PM MST 1
  Regina *   6:00 PM CST 3
  Brandon *   5:00 PM MST 0
  Mount Royal *   5:00 PM PST 2
  MacEwan *   5:00 PM PST 1
Fri. 18 Manitoba *   6:00 PM CST 3
  Brandon *   7:00 PM CST 0
  Mount Royal *   6:00 PM MST 3
  Alberta *   6:00 PM MST 3
  UBC Okanagan *   6:00 PM PST 0
  Thompson Rivers *   6:00 PM PST 1
Sat. 19 Alberta *   4:00 PM MST 1
  Manitoba *   6:00 PM CST 0
  Mount Royal *   5:00 PM MST 3
  Brandon *   7:00 PM CST 1
  UBC Okanagan *   5:00 PM PST 0
  Thompson Rivers *   5:00 PM PST 0
Thu. 24 Brandon *   6:00 PM CST 1
Fri. 25 MacEwan *   7:00 PM CST 0
  UBC *   6:00 PM PST 3
  Saskatchewan *   7:30 PM MST 3
Sat. 26 Winnipeg *   5:00 PM CST 1
  Saskatchewan *   5:00 PM MST 1
  MacEwan *   7:00 PM CST 0
  UBC *   5:00 PM PST 3
 
February
Fri. 1 Calgary *   6:00 PM MST 3
  Trinity Western *   6:00 PM MST 3
  Brandon *   5:00 PM PST 2
  Winnipeg *   7:45 PM CST 0
  Regina *   6:00 PM PST 3
Sat. 2 Manitoba *   5:00 PM CST 3
  Calgary *   5:00 PM MST 2
  Trinity Western *   5:00 PM MST 3
  Regina *   5:00 PM PST 3
  Brandon *   5:00 PM PST 0
Fri. 8 Regina *   6:00 PM CST 3
  Trinity Western *   6:00 PM MST 2
  Calgary *   6:00 PM MST 3
  Saskatchewan *   5:00 PM PST 1
  UBC Okanagan *   7:30 PM MST 0
  Winnipeg *   7:00 PM PST 0
Sat. 9 Regina *   5:00 PM CST 3
  Calgary *   5:00 PM MST 2
  Trinity Western *   5:00 PM MST 1
  UBC Okanagan *   5:00 PM MST 0
  Winnipeg *   5:00 PM PST 0
  Saskatchewan *   5:00 PM PST 3
Fri. 15 Mount Royal *   1:00 PM CST 3
  UBC *   12:30 PM MST 0
  Alberta *   6:00 PM CST 3
  MacEwan *   6:00 PM CST 3
  Thompson Rivers *   6:00 PM PST 3
  Manitoba *   6:00 PM PST 3
Sat. 16 Mount Royal *   1:00 PM CST 3
  UBC *   12:00 PM MST 1
  MacEwan *   5:00 PM CST 1
  Alberta *   6:45 PM CST 3
  Thompson Rivers *   5:00 PM PST 3
  Manitoba *   5:00 PM PST 1
Thu. 21 Manitoba   3:30 PM MST 2
  CW Quarter-Final 'D' Game 1 (8 @ 1)
  UBC   7:00 PM CST 3
  CW Quarter-Final 'A' Game 1 (5 @ 4)
  Mount Royal   6:00 PM PST 2
  CW Quarter-Final 'C' Game 1 (7 @ 2)
Fri. 22 Manitoba   3:30 PM MST 0
  CW Quarter-Final 'D' Game 2 (8 @ 1)
  Thompson Rivers   4:00 PM MST 3
  CW Quarter-Final 'B' Game 1 (6 @ 3)
  UBC   7:00 PM CST 3
  CW Quarter-Final 'A' Game 2 (5 @ 4)
  Mount Royal   6:00 PM PST 0
  CW Quarter-Final 'C' Game 2 (7 @ 2)
Sat. 23 Thompson Rivers   3:00 PM MST 0
  CW Quarter-Final 'B' Game 2 (6 @ 3)
Sun. 24 Thompson Rivers   1:00 PM MST 1
  CW Quarter-Final 'B' Game 3 (6 @ 3) *if necessary
Thu. 28 Alberta   7:15 PM PST 1
  CW Semifinal Game 1 (Winner of C vs Winner of B)
 
March
Fri. 1 UBC   6:00 PM MST 1
  CW Semifinal Game 1 (Winner of D vs Winner of A)
  Alberta   7:45 PM PST 1
  CW Semifinal Game 2 (Winner of C vs Winner of B)
Sat. 2 UBC   6:00 PM MST 1
  CW Semifinal Game 2 (Winner of D vs Winner of A)
Fri. 8 Trinity Western Calgary, AB 6:00 PM MST 3
  CW championship game
# Exhibition
* Conference